0 -
1.00L
Min:
Max:
+
0
20K
40K
60K
80K
1.00L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 properties

Independent Houses for Rent in 9th Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching Independent House for Rent in 9th Phase? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for rent in 9th Phase. Choose from 1+ fully furnished house, 3+ semi furnished house and 4+ owner house for rent in 9th Phase. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Rent in 9th Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Rent
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹32,000
9th Phase, JP Nagar
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹12,000
9th Phase, JP Nagar
4 BHK Independent House (3800 sq.ft)
₹50,000
9th Phase, JP Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹19,000
9th Phase, JP Nagar
...Read more
Nearby Properties Around (9th Phase)
REDDY
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for rent in JP Nagar for Rs. 18000
₹18,000
see price breakup
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Semi furnished
Furnishing status
Nearby:
Jyothy Kendriya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmKonanakunte Cross Metro Station- 3 kmTaaza T...+ More
Srinivas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for rent in JP Nagar for Rs. 15000
₹15,000
see price breakup
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Semi furnished
Furnishing status
Nearby:
Jyothy Kendriya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmKonanakunte Cross Metro Station- 3.3 kmZaito...+ More
Lakshman
Owner
₹15,000
see price breakup
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Semi furnished
Furnishing status
Nearby:
BGS National- 0.1 kmNarayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 2.6 kmKonanakunte Cross Metro Station- 3.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bh...+ More
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around 9th Phase, Bengaluru

5th Phase
27,362
Avg. Rent
7.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
1st Phase
41,026
Avg. Rent
15.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
3rd Phase
37,929
Avg. Rent
4.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
2nd Phase
1 people rated this locality
2.75
34,622
Avg. Rent
5.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
6th Phase
5 people rated this locality
4
25,811
Avg. Rent
16.34%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Rent around 9th Phase, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Bluejay Malgudi Villas
3 BHK Villa
Off Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
1.56 Cr-2.54 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Serenity
2 BHK Apartment
Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru
1.15 Cr-1.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shravanthi Oakridge
4 BHK Villa
Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru
1.93 Cr-3.53 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Total Environment The Magic Faraway Tree
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Vakil Garden City,Bengaluru
3.72 Cr-7.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Axis Estrella Terraces
3 BHK Apartment,Penthouse
Hulimavu,Bengaluru
1.71 Cr-4.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Pinnacle
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Hulimavu,Bengaluru
3.68 Cr-6.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Himagiri Meadows
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kalena Agrahara,Bengaluru
98.72 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Advaitha Aksha
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Koramangla 1st Block, Bengaluru
2.82 Cr-4.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej United
2, 2.5, 3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Mahadevapura, Bengaluru
2.15 Cr-10.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Raj Greenbay
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Apartment,Duplex,Penthouses
Electronic City, Bangalore
88.36 L-4.92 Cr

Popular Locality for rent around 9th Phase, Bengaluru

Anjanapura Township
4 people rated this locality
4.2
29,108
Avg. Rent
51.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anjanapura
32,857
Avg. Rent
26.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4
34,588
Avg. Rent
Doddakallasandra
24,500
Avg. Rent
70.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thippasandra
12,000
Avg. Rent
Vajarahalli
10 people rated this locality
4.12
59,562
Avg. Rent
Mallasandra
10 people rated this locality
4.21
33,611
Avg. Rent
12.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bangalore City Municipal Corporation Layout
5 people rated this locality
4.6
36,499
Avg. Rent
20.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jyotipuram
32,458
Avg. Rent
5.61%
Fall in last 1 Year
Konanakunte
12 people rated this locality
4.22
46,733
Avg. Rent
17.95%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Bengaluru

Hesarghatta Main Road-Bilijali
44,416
Avg. Rent
Hesarghatta Main Road-Achit Nagar
5,000
Avg. Rent
Hasergatta Main Road-Bagalakunte
21,200
Avg. Rent