Saved
Last updated: Apr 23, 2026

Residential Plot
starz Club, Chekhla, South West, Ahmedabad

2.75 Cr
₹25.09 K/sq.yd
starz Club Main Image 1starz Club Main Image 1
Save
starz Club Plot View 1
starz Club Plot View 2
+ 3 more
1096 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹25.09 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
starz Club, Chekhla, South West, Ahmedabad
Around This Property
Restaurant
Otherside Clubhouse
9 mins
(8.8 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2.8 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.75 Cr
Length
40 yd
Width
44 yd
Width of facing road
6 yd
No. of open sides
2
Added
26 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
Check out this plot in chekhla, ahmedabad west, an ideal destination to build your dream residence. This 1096 sq.Yards super built up area plot is your opportunity to build a exceptional residence. The property is enclosed by boundary wall. Possession of land can be secured immediately. The type of ownership is freehold. The price of this massive plot is just 2.75 crore. It's a west-Facing plot.

More About This Property

1096 square_yard Plot for sale in Chekhla, Ahmedabad. This land has a dimension of 40.0 ft length 44.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.75 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 25.09k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 6.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 275000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Aquabitez, Otherside Clubhouse
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Chekhla

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chekhla in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Chekhla
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹2.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
starz Club Main Image 1
starz Club Plot View 1
starz Club Plot View 2
+2
starz Club Plot View 3

Chekhla Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Chekhla, Ahmedabad

Share
Chekhla is an locality in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, 382115. Godhavi (9.56 Km), Manipur (11.73 Km), Sanand (13.99 Km) are the nearby areas to Chekhla. Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad are the nearby cities to Chekhla. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI