Saved
Last updated: May 9, 2026

Residential Plot
By Greenfield Housing India Pvt Ltd
Fairland Phase 10, Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore

6.25 L
₹520/sq.ft
Fairland Phase 10 Main Image 1Fairland Phase 10 Main Image 1
Save
Fairland Phase 10 Elevation 1
Fairland Phase 10 Plot View 1
+ 19 more
1200 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹520/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Fairland Phase 10, Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore
Around This Property
School
KV Matriculation Higher Secondary School
Hospital
Kumaran Medical Center
4 mins
(5 km)
Restaurant
New Anandhaa Vegetarian Restaurant
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameFairland Phase 10
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
6.25 L
Length
40 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
Added
11 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
1200 Square feet Plot for sale in Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 6.25 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 520.0. Price. The name of the project is Fairland Phase 10. The plot is East facing. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Government community Health Centre (GH)-SSKULAM, Punarva Natural Healthcare Centre, and New Anandhaa Vegetarian Restaurant

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Nature beauty

Things that need improvement

Far from city

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

BAGYALAKSHMI P

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

The cost shows your greatness.. The place brings nature beauty , and inner heart peace. the place assures to get positive vibes...read more

Things need improvement

Nothing to say... May be it is so far from city.. but it is not a big issue can be adjustable.. It is likable only...read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kovilpalayam

(Plot)
9.86%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kovilpalayam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Kovilpalayam
9.86%
Last 1 Year
₹1.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Fairland Phase 10 Main Image 1