housing-logo

Buy in North 24 Parganas District
Download App
List PropertyFree
Saved
Last updated: Apr 12, 2026

Residential Plot
Bira, North 24 Parganas District

2.42 L
₹138/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
1742 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹138/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
Bira, North 24 Parganas District
Around This Property
School
Bira Ballavpara High School [H.S.]
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Restaurant
99 The Multi Cuisine Restaurant
Bus Stand
Dotto Pukur Tetultola Bus Stop
10 mins
(5.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.42 L
Length
80 ft
Width
22 ft
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
10
Added
30 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
It is located in bira, north 24 parganas. Total area of the plot is 1742 square feet (2.41 katha) . It is a very budget friendly plot for residential purposes. And you can take the land even in parts or the whole plot. The whole plot price is 2 lakhs 42 thousand rupees. Not to be worried about the price because the price is negotiable You can call to visit the plot.

More About This Property

1742 square_feet Plot for sale in Bira, Kolkata. This land has a dimension of 80.0 ft length 22.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.42 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 138.00. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 10. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Park Tea Stall, 99 The Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Spice Hut
Read More
Share
Save

Bira Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Bira, North 24 Parganas District

Share
Bira is an locality in North 24 Parganas District, North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, India, 743234. Kolkata, North 24 Parganas District are the nearby cities to Bira. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI