Saved
Last updated: May 9, 2026

Residential Plot
Getlatu, Ranchi

70.0 L
₹3.21 K/sq.ft
Getlatu Main Image 1Getlatu Main Image 1
Save
Getlatu Plot View 1
Getlatu Plot View 2
+ 5 more
2178 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.21 K/sq.ft
Loyola Convent School
3 mins
(2.8 km)
Hospital
Bhagwan Mahavir Medica Superspecialty Hospital
Restaurant
Jungli Restaurant
3 mins
(2.9 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
70.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
36 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
2178 square_feet Plot for sale in Getlatu, Ranchi. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 36.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 70.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.21k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Jungli Restaurant, Shukla Dhabha, LIFE CARE HOSPITAL
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Getlatu

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Getlatu in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Getlatu
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹3.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Getlatu Main Image 1
Getlatu Plot View 1
Getlatu Plot View 2
+4
Getlatu Plot View 3

Getlatu Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Getlatu, Ranchi

Share
Getlatu is an locality in Ranchi, Ranchi District, Jharkhand, India, 835217. Bariatu (14.57 Km), Khelgaon (15.19 Km), Lalpur (16.76 Km), Morabadi (19.24 Km) are the nearby areas to Getlatu. Ranchi are the nearby cities to Getlatu. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI