Sponsored
₹59.48 L
3 BHK Apartment
Nagri, Ranchi
Avg. Price₹3.9 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 20, 2026

Residential Plot
Nagri, Ranchi

OFFERS
Zero brokerage
Know More
32.0 L
₹865/sq.ft
Nagri Main Image 1Nagri Main Image 1
Save
Nagri Plot View 1
Nagri Plot View 2
+ 4 more
3697 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹865/sq.ft
St. Joseph's School
4 mins
(3.5 km)
Hospital
Central Institute of Psychiatry
4 mins
(3.7 km)
Price
32.0 L
Length
103 ft
Width
36 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
3697 sq.ft SC/CNT Plot Located in Saher near Piska Nagri Railway Station under Smart City Project . 600 Mtr. From State Highway and 1.2 Km from National Highway. All Necessary Amenities are within the radius of 5km from the Plot is Available: 2 Schools , Hospitals , Railway Station, Market , Vegetable Mandi , Showrooms etc are available within 5km radius

More About This Property

3697 square_feet Plot for sale in Ranchi, Ranchi. This land has a dimension of 103.0 ft length 36.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 32.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 865.00. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are New Village Dhaba, RANCHI CANCER HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH CENTRE, Central Institute of Psychiatry
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage
2. Free car parking
Amenities
Gym
Garden
Community Hall

Price Trends for Nagri

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Nagri in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Nagri
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Nagri Main Image 1
Nagri Plot View 1
Nagri Plot View 2
+3
Nagri Plot View 3

Nagri Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Nagri, Ranchi

Share
Nagri is an locality in Ranchi, Ranchi District, Jharkhand, India. Ranchi are the nearby cities to Nagri. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI