Saved
Last updated: Apr 16, 2026

Residential Plot
IIP, Mohkam Pur Kala, Haridwar Bypass Road, Dehradun

3.1 Cr
₹8.01 K/sq.ft
IIP Main Image 1IIP Main Image 1
Save
IIP Plot View 1
3872 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹8.01 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
IIP, Mohkam Pur Kala, Haridwar Bypass Road, Dehradun
Around This Property
School
Kendriya Vidyalaya IIP
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Hospital
Kanishk Surgical & Super Specialty Hospital
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
3.1 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
3.1 Cr
Length
44 ft
Width
88 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
Dwarkadhish Associates Plot for sale 📍Mohkampur Plot area - 430 gaj Dimension - 44*88 30 ft wide road Facing North East Demand- 72k/gaj Feel free to call for more details

More About This Property

3872 square_feet Plot for sale in Mohkampur, Dehradun. This land has a dimension of 44.0 ft length 88.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 3.1 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 8.01k. Price. The plot is North-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 310000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Doon Public Hospital Safe Gastro and Surgery Center | Best Gastroenterologist | Surgeon | Piles | Liver |Hernia, Kailash Hospital Dehradun, Domino's Pizza
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Mohkam Pur Kala

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Mohkam Pur Kala in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Mohkam Pur Kala
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
IIP Main Image 1
+1
IIP Plot View 1

Mohkam Pur Kala Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Mohkam Pur Kala, Dehradun

Share
Mohkam Pur Kala is an locality in Dehradun, Dehradun District, Uttarakhand, India. Dehradun are the nearby cities to Mohkam Pur Kala. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI