Sponsored
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Apartment
Santoshpur, Kolkata
Avg. Price₹11.87 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

5 BHK Duplex
By Bengal Peerless Housing
Bengal Peerless Avidipta, Nitai Nagar, Santoshpur, EM Bypass, Kolkata

7.1 Cr
₹17.64 K/sq.ft
Bengal Peerless Avidipta Main Image 1Bengal Peerless Avidipta Main Image 1
Save
Bengal Peerless Avidipta More Images 1
Bengal Peerless Avidipta Images for Elevation of Bengal Peerless Housing Avidipta 2
+ 28 more
4024 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹17.64 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Ready to move
Possession status
43 of 46
INDUS VALLEY WORLD SCHOOL
5 mins
(2.6 km)
Hospital
Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
2 mins
(0.4 km)
Metro Station
Jyotirindra Nandi Metro Station
3 mins
(0.7 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameBengal Peerless Avidipta
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
7.1 Cr
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Parking
No Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
2
Added
More than a month ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
The duplex is spread across 43 and 44 floors in the twin tower located on the E M BYPASS NEXT TO METRO STATION. The duplex is 3 side open and vaastu commpliant having the main entrance at the north side. The duplex has two servants quarters with separate entries. It’s having a jacuzzi in one of the balconies overlooking the EM BYPASS. The duplex comes fitted with Daikin AC.

More About This Property

A 5 BHK Duplex for sale in Mukundapur, Kolkata. Posted by Owner, No brokerage involved. This beautifully designed 5 BHK unit with all the modern-day comforts is one of Mukundapur's most desired properties. Contact now for more information. This 5 BHK unit is on floor 43. There are 46 floors in this property. Each unit has a built-up area of 4024 square_feet. This South-East-facing property has an excellent view. There are 5 bedrooms. There is provision for 5 bathroom. This property is also equipped with a servant room. The Duplex in Mukundapur, Kolkata has lift facility. It is a thoroughly secure premise with cctv facility. Other facilities include provisions for Gym, Garden, Sports facility, Swimming pool, Intercom, Clubhouse, Community hall. This property also enjoys power backup facility. Regular water supply is available in this property. Kids have access to a dedicated kids area. This is a gated community. It is also close to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur, Medica Superspecialty Hospital