Saved
Last updated: Mar 31, 2026

Residential Plot
Indira Gandhi Nagar, Ghati Karolan, NH - 8, Jaipur

OFFER
Zero brokerage
Know More
80.0 L
₹11.22 K/sq.ft
Indira Gandhi Nagar Main Image 1Indira Gandhi Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Indira Gandhi Nagar Plot View 1
Indira Gandhi Nagar Plot View 2
+ 6 more
713 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹11.22 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
Property Location
Indira Gandhi Nagar, Ghati Karolan, NH - 8, Jaipur
Around This Property
School
SRN International School
Hospital
Jeevan Rekha Superspeciality Hospital
12 mins
(7.1 km)
Restaurant
Gauri Sweets
2 mins
(0.7 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
80.0 L
Length
40 ft
Width
20 ft
About this property
713 square_feet Plot for sale in Ghati Karolan, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 40.0 ft length 20.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 80.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 11.22k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Gauri Sweets, Jaipur Chaupati, Pratap Nagar, Hotel Grand Lotus Inn
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Parth Pacific A
3.98 km away
₹52.0 L - 72.0 L
Parth Pacific A
Prem Mohan Buildtech
2, 3 BHK Flats Jagatpura, Jaipur
PS
Parth Sarthi Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MG Aranyaa
4.13 km away
₹52.25 L - 92.07 L
MG Aranyaa
M G Realinfra Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Jagatpura, Jaipur
MG
M G RealInfra Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of AB Sky Prime
4.91 km away
₹82.75 L - 1.12 Cr
AB Sky Prime
Agarwal Buildcon
3, 4 BHK Flats Jagatpura, Jaipur
VR
Vistar Realty
Seller + 3 more
offers
1. Zero brokerage

Price Trends for Ghati Karolan

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ghati Karolan in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ghati Karolan
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹6.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Indira Gandhi Nagar Main Image 1
Indira Gandhi Nagar Plot View 1
Indira Gandhi Nagar Plot View 2
+5
Indira Gandhi Nagar Plot View 3

Ghati Karolan Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ghati Karolan, Jaipur

Share
Ghati Karolan is an important and historic city located in the Jaipur region of Rajasthan, India. Situated on the banks of the Banas river, this city is believed to date back several centuries. It is renowned for its expansive fortifications and an array of temples and monuments. The Ghati Karolan Fort, a 16th century fortification built by the ruler of Amber, is one of the most popular landmarks here. The fort includes the Dilwara temple, a stunning Jain temple which is a unique blend of Hindu and Jain architecture. Other temples around the fort include Parsvanath temple, Nathdwara temple, and Mirapur Das temple. The city is known for its colorful and lively bazaars and markets that sell traditional Rajasthani items such as beaded jewelry and beautiful traditional fabrics, as well as delicious local street food. The vibrant nightlife here features traditional Rajasthani dance performances and music concerts. Ghati Karolan is also home to a number of historic monuments, such as the beautiful Jaishree Mahal, a palace built in 1727. Other nearby attractions include the Jal Mahal, an eighteenth century palace built in a lake, and the Maharaja Sawai Mansingh Palace. Ghati Karolan is a beautiful and vibrant city that has something to offer every visitor, from history buffs and culture vultures to architecture and street food enthusiasts. With its ancient heritage, stunning architecture, and vibrant culture, Ghati Karolan truly is a must-visit destination in the Jaipur region. Read More