Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Adonis Enclave

By Adonis Builders
2396, Panchpota, Near Nayabad, Kolkata, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
23.74 L₹3.2 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Adonis EnclaveGallery Cover Pic of Adonis Enclave
Save
Adonis Enclave 2D 1
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹3.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
742 sq.ft
Mukundapur Bus Stand
5 mins
(2.1 km)
Hospital
Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
5 mins
(2 km)
Mall
Metropolis Mall
Restaurant
Arsalan Restaurant & Caterer
View more on Maps

Adonis Enclave Overview

Project Units
30
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
50 Acres
Size
742 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 30 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2013
Avg. Price
3.2 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Multiline Moon Flower
4.48 km away
₹28.08 L - 28.19 L
Multiline Moon Flower
Multiline Realty
2 BHK Flat Narendrapur, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Homes
6.62 km away
₹28.05 L - 43.86 L
Skyline Homes
SKYLINE GROUP
2, 3 BHK Flats Harinavi, Kolkata
SG
SKYLINE GROUP
Developer

About Adonis Enclave

Adonis Enclave is a project by Adonis Builders in Kolkata. It is a Ready to Move project. Adonis Enclave offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Pancha Sayar, it is a residential project. The project is spread over 50 Acres. It has 30 units. There is 1 building in this project. Adonis Enclave offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 742.0 sq.ft.. Launched in October 2013, Adonis Enclave is slated for possession in Nov, 2016. The address of Adonis Enclave is 2396, Panchpota, Near Nayabad, Kolkata.

Adonis Enclave ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. There is 24x7 Security.

Pancha Sayar is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road.

Show More About Project

Adonis Enclave Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    23.74 L
  • 742 sq.ft
₹ 23.74 L
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Common Bathroom 1
Kitchen
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Adonis Enclave Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Adonis Enclave More Images 1
+1
Adonis Enclave 2D 1

Adonis Enclave Top Amenities

Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
24x7 Security

Toilets Sanitary fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Pancha Sayar
4.8/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.8/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.8/5

Safety

4.8/5

Brokerage charges
All resident reviews (4 reviews)
Susanta Bera

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

No traffic,no water logging, peaceful community, its like a para, children can play together. There is no crime in this area. I am living here almost 10 years with my family, others people is very friendly and cooperative. Spencer/Upohar mall can be reached in 2-3 minutes walking distance.read more

Things need improvement

There is no dislike things, All necessary things could be accessible in short timing. As the location is in a prime area, and the rental demand is concerned, many promoters/agents are there and they demands huge money from tenant or buyer as brokerage charges,so be careful of them.read more

Tapas Ghosh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

I live here for over 20 years of my life. Very good place to live. Hereby metro station , hospital and market. also there are very good school for English and bengali medium. Hospial facilities are very good.read more

Things need improvement

only disappointed is there are hereby metro station , so you face a high noise about horn but one good thing is you take auto or taxi anytime you want.read more

Tom

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

good school and college available for good education and good quality water supply available and most of the time electricity availableread more

Things need improvement

always public transportation not available so difficult to transport anything one place to another placeread more

tamal das

Owner | 2 years ago

4

good one easy for transport and good road condition nearby metro and hospitals also water supply is good

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Pancha Sayar

(Apartments)
1.95%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Pancha Sayar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Pancha Sayar
1.95%
Last 1 Year
₹6.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Adonis Enclave

Locality Guide
for Pancha Sayar, Kolkata

Share
Others
L N Maity International Ayurvedic Medical research foundation
Medical Cyclotron VECC
FISHERIES UNIVERSITY
Peerless Hospital
+
8 More
Panch Sayar is an upcoming locality in Kolkata and is fast developing in terms of commercial and residential projects. EM Bypass is the major road that passes through this location connecting to Garia Station Road. Garia Railway Station and Shahid Khudiram Metro Station are nearest stations. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is in the driving distance. Heritage Institute of Technology, NSHM Knowledge Campus, National Institute of Hotel Management and Netaji Subhash Engineering College are located nearby. The locality is surrounded with apartments making it a peaceful location to live in. Remedy is the nearest hospital. Panch Sayar is the developing rapidly under Real Estate and is attracting developers to build commercial projects. Read More
Narendrapur, Kolkata
1 BHK Apartment
584sq.ft
Athena Palace Project Images
RERA
₹21.02 L
₹3.6k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Starwood Blooming Bud
Kamalgazi, Kolkata
1 BHK Apartment
456sq.ft
Starwood Blooming Bud Project Images
RERA
₹15.96 L
₹3.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Multiline Moon Flower
Narendrapur, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
814sq.ft
Multiline Moon Flower Project Images
₹28.08 L
₹3.45k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Adonis Enclave

What is the pin code of Adonis Enclave?

Adonis Enclave is a residential project by Adonis Builders located in Pancha Sayar, Kolkata, West Bengal. The pin code for Adonis Enclave, Pancha Sayar, is 700094. This locality has top schools like Ram Krishna Mission, INDUS VALLEY WORLD SCHOOL and healthcare centers like Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Adonis Enclave?

Hospitals such as Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur, Medica Superspecialty Hospital are located close to Adonis Enclave, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Adonis Enclave?

Adonis Enclave hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Adonis Enclave is developed by Adonis Builders. Adonis Builders has successfully delivered 7 projects including 1 projects in Kolkata.

What is the price range of Adonis Enclave?

The price range of apartments in Adonis Enclave, Pancha Sayar, Kolkata starts from ₹23.74 L onwards. The project offers 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: