Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Bhaskar Manson

Dum Dum Park, Kolkata, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
3.5 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1800 sq.ft
Hospital
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
Mall
Diamond Plaza
Restaurant
Arsalan Restaurant & Caterer - Jessore Road
View more on Maps

Bhaskar Manson Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1800 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3.5 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriji Cellesta
0.37 km away
₹2.02 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Shriji Cellesta
Shriji Innovations Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti The Varanda
0.60 km away
₹2.44 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Purti The Varanda
Purti Npr Developers LLP
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeevika
1.46 km away
₹2.27 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Jeevika
Natural Group And Auricas Group
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Anandvann
2.74 km away
₹96.0 L - 1.41 Cr
Rameswara Anandvann
Rameswara Projects
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Paikpara, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista
2.96 km away
₹64.18 L - 1.0 Cr
Urban Vista
Loharuka Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Tiara Residency
3.16 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Tiara Residency
Shrachi Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tala, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
5.31 km away
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Paraiso
5.39 km away
₹75.83 L - 1.61 Cr
Bhawani Paraiso
Bhawani Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
BG
Bhawani Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Galaxy
5.74 km away
₹66.06 L - 1.4 Cr
GM Meena Galaxy
GM Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Beliaghata, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Town Square
5.78 km away
₹2.48 Cr - 6.08 Cr
Town Square
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Soham Pravya Phase 1
6.00 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Soham Pravya Phase 1
Soham Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
CE
Civium Estate
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Inara
6.04 km away
₹1.93 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Bhawani Inara
Bhawani Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses New Town, Kolkata
BG
Bhawani Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti Tatsam
6.13 km away
₹1.29 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Purti Tatsam
Purti Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
AL
Aurezza Living
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
6.72 km away
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 1
6.73 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 2.39 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 1
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirmala Jade
1.00 km away
₹3.67 Cr - 4.6 Cr
Nirmala Jade
NIrmala Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
LR
Luxelane Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of The 96
1.42 km away
₹87.57 L - 1.3 Cr
The 96
Nirmala Developers
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silver Orchid
1.45 km away
₹45.0 L - 66.0 L
Silver Orchid
Silver Villa Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SV
Silver Villa
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirmala Ozone
1.50 km away
₹1.26 Cr - 2.08 Cr
Nirmala Ozone
NIrmala Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silver Oak
1.54 km away
₹51.56 L - 1.04 Cr
Silver Oak
Silver Villa Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SV
Silver Villa
Seller

About Bhaskar Manson

Bhaskar Manson is a residential project in South Dum Dum, Kolkata. Bhaskar Manson offers Apartment. Available configurations include 3.5 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 1800.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There is 1 building for sale. Bhaskar Manson is located in Dum Dum Park, Kolkata.

Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Bhaskar Manson.

Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .

Dum Dum Park is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Bhaskar Manson Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3.5 BHK Apartment
  • 1800 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
1800 sq.ft

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Good areas for children
Nearest restaurants and hospitals

Things that need improvement

Pollution of various kinds
Traffic jam
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
Sam

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

this is a very good areas for children or public easly book aputo or cab nearest good restaurants or hospitalsread more

Things need improvement

pollution of various kinds traffic jam no bids duo tp pollution and sound artificial flyover junk food the list can go an endlesslyread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Dum Dum Park

(Apartments)
0.39%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Dum Dum Park in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Dum Dum Park
0.39%
Last 1 Year
₹5.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Bhaskar Manson

Locality Guide
for Dum Dum Park, Kolkata

Share
Dum Dum Park Feature Image
Dum Dum Park is an locality in Kolkata, North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, India, 700055. Nagerbazar (2.17 Km), Teghoria (3.48 Km), Phool Bagan (7.52 Km) are the nearby areas to Dum Dum Park. Kolkata are the nearby cities to Dum Dum Park. Read More
Jessore Road, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
981sq.ft
Vayu Project Images
RERA
₹79.1 L
₹6.75k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Orbit Lumiere
Cossipore, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
970sq.ft
Orbit Lumiere Project Images
RERA
₹92.88 L
₹9.57k/sq.ft
Chinar Park, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
620sq.ft
Ambey Gateway Project Images
RERA
₹91.52 L
₹14.76k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Bhaskar Manson

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Bhaskar Manson?

Hospitals such as Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata, Manipal Hospitals Broadway, ILS Hospitals, Dumdum are located close to Bhaskar Manson, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

How many floors are available in Bhaskar Manson?

There are 1 towers with 5 floors each, in Bhaskar Manson.

Are there any metro station nearby Bhaskar Manson?

The closest metro station near Bhaskar Manson is City Centre Metro Station which is around 2.87 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Bhaskar Manson?

The possession status of Bhaskar Manson is Ready to Move.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Bhaskar Manson?

Popular landmarks near Bhaskar Manson in Dum Dum Park, Kolkata include well known schools such as Aditya Academy Secondary, Calcutta Public School, Baguiati, hospitals such as Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata, Manipal Hospitals Broadway and shopping centers such as Diamond Plaza, City Centre Salt Lake, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Bhaskar Manson.