Saved
Last updated: May 19, 2026

Chandreshwar Apartment

By Shramsaflya Buildcon
Indira Nagar, Nashik
28.0 L - 41.0 L₹4.21 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price
Gallery Cover Pic of Chandreshwar ApartmentGallery Cover Pic of Chandreshwar Apartment
Save
Chandreshwar Apartment 2D 1
Chandreshwar Apartment 2D 2
+ 3 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Mar, 2027
Possession Starts
₹4.21 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
665 - 975 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Chandreshwar Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing

Chandreshwar Apartment Highlights

1 Flats Per Floor Maximum Privacy
7 Floor Exclusive Tower
Rathachakra Chowk Bus Station
1 min
(0.4 km)
Hospital
Sahyadri Superspeciality Hospital, Nashik
Mall
Nashik City Centre Mall
Restaurant
Kaka Ka Dhaba
View more on Maps

Chandreshwar Apartment Overview

Project Units
56
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.25 Acres
Sizes
665 - 975 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 56 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2025
Avg. Price
4.21 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Mar, 2027
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details

About Chandreshwar Apartment

An exclusive G+7 boutique residential tower offering only 2 flats per floor. Designed for premium living with unmatched privacy, excellent connectivity, and close proximity to schools, colleges, and markets.
Show More About Project

Chandreshwar Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
    28 L
  • 2 BHK Apartment
    41 L
  • 665 sq.ft
₹ 28 L
3D2D
Chandreshwar Apartment Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 665 sq.ft 1
Builtup Area
665 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
Mar, 2027
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Chandreshwar Apartment Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Chandreshwar Apartment More Images 1
Chandreshwar Apartment 2D 1
Chandreshwar Apartment 2D 2
+2
Chandreshwar Apartment Location Plan 1

Chandreshwar Apartment Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
EV Charging Point
Solar Power System
24x7 Security

Fitting

Toilets Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware, Wash Basin
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Indira Nagar
4.6/5

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.6/5

Livability
All resident reviews (9 reviews)View All
Vikrant Dhoke

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Vista Phase-1 is absolutely THE BEST project. Very clean and well maintained campus and all amenities. Friendly neighborhood with great social life. Indiranagar is a good locality with very good developed market. There is D-Mart also with 500-600 meters from society. The location is central to Nashik and everything is within 5 to 10 km radius, including Satpur MIDC and Railway station, Adgaon to Pathardi. Mumbai Naka 2.5 km.read more

Things need improvement

There is hardly anything to be disliked. The website forces 100 characters for dislikes which is odd when one lives in a posh society.read more

Dinesh Patil

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Demart & Ashoka hospital near to the location. Jogging Track and city garden at 200 mtr distance only. CBS 3 km , Mahamark bus station 2Km, Railway station 9km away.read more

Things need improvement

Apartment is 10 year old but flat rooms are newly furnished. Watchman facility not available at day time but he is living at basement of apartment with night services.read more

Deepak patil

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Yes Local Market Is Very Easily Accessible and mall Is also only 1km away It Is also very easily accessible. Locality is very well maintained and clear.read more

Things need improvement

There is nothing to dislike but it my suggestion that there should be cameras in lift also. Although it is not much necessary.read more

Rahul ote

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

excellent this apartment I love it I impressive this room nd gallary kitchen nd hall is very beautifulread more

Things need improvement

this place very peaceful and good I am walking to safely nd no crime this arey is very safe and no crowd very very peaceful I love itread more

Archit Gorhe

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

2

Good things here

rate is very high traffic bhohot hai flat is not ok distances is long not aminites area is not a saferead more

Things need improvement

View All

9 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Indira Nagar

(Apartments)
4.04%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Indira Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Indira Nagar
4.04%
Last 1 Year
₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Chandreshwar Apartment Official Brochure

Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 1
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 2
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 3
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 4
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 5
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 6
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 7
Chandreshwar Apartment Brochure 8
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Chandreshwar Apartment

Locality Guide
for Indira Nagar, Nashik

Share
Indira Nagar is a quaint residential locality in the city of Nashik. Full of lush green surroundings, the locality is fast developing in terms of residential and commercial properties. Rane Nagar, Chetana Nagar, Rajiv Nagar, Vijay Nagar and Sadguru Nagar are the nearby localities to the area. The Rane Nagar-Indira Nagar Link Road lends excellent connectivity advantages to Indira Nagar. The Mumbai-Nashik Expressway that runs alongside the locality effectively connects the locale with Mumbai. The nearest railway stations to Indira Nagar are the Nashik road station and Devlali station that serves as a major halt for national and local bound trains. There are several reputed schools and colleges like KSKW Arts, Commerce and Science College, Symbiosis high school etc which are located in close proximity of Indira Nagar. There are several tourist places that surround Nashik namely Triambakeshwar, Igatpuri, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Diu, Malshej Ghat and Shirdi that allow for leisure breaks for the residents of the area. Healthy environment, pollution free zones, less traffic, great connectivity advantages and affordable housing opportunities rightly qualify Indira Nagar as a favorable locality in the Real Estate Arena. Read More
Indira Nagar, Nashik
1 BHK Apartment
645sq.ft
Pawa Blossom Project Images
RERA
₹25.8 L
₹4.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Sarode Park
Pathardi Phata, Nashik
1 BHK Apartment
670sq.ft
Sarode Park Project Images
₹26.5 L
₹3.96k/sq.ft
Nashik Road, Nashik
1 BHK Apartment
570sq.ft
Shree Ganesha Heights Project Images
RERA
₹21.66 L
₹3.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Chandreshwar Apartment

What is the pin code of Chandreshwar Apartment?

Chandreshwar Apartment is a residential project by Shramsaflya Buildcon located in Indira Nagar, Nashik, Maharashtra. The pin code for Chandreshwar Apartment, Indira Nagar, is 422009. This locality has top schools like Nashik Cambridge School, New Era English School and healthcare centers like Sahyadri Superspeciality Hospital, Nashik, Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital Nashik.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Chandreshwar Apartment?

Hospitals such as Sahyadri Superspeciality Hospital, Nashik, Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital Nashik, Progenesis Fertility Center - Best IVF Center in Nashik are located close to Chandreshwar Apartment, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Chandreshwar Apartment?

Chandreshwar Apartment hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Chandreshwar Apartment is developed by Shramsaflya Buildcon. Shramsaflya Buildcon has successfully delivered 3 projects including 1 projects in Nashik.

Is Chandreshwar Apartment RERA approved?

Yes, Chandreshwar Apartment is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Chandreshwar Apartment is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.