More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1440

Flats for Sale in Sector 3, Jagannathpur, Ranchi

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Sector 3? Housing.com offers 9+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 4+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Sector 3. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Sector 3, Jagannathpur, Ranchi - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Flat (1775 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Sector 3, Dhurwa
5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.22 Cr
Sector 3, Dhurwa
4.5 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Sector 3, Dhurwa
3 BHK Flat (1300 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Sector 3, Dhurwa
3 BHK Flat (1525 sq.ft)
₹66.53 L
Sector 3, Dhurwa
Hinoo Heritage (1500 sq.ft)
₹67.5 L - 73.58 L
Shukla Colony, Ranchi
Eklavya Residence (2300 sq.ft)
₹94.28 L
Pundag, Ranchi
Moti Infraheights Pearl The Central Park (1136 sq.ft)
₹85.2 L - 2.63 Cr
Argora, Ranchi
Shaurya Kunj (1880 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Pundag, Ranchi
Prarthana Solitaire (1632 sq.ft)
₹81.6 L - 84.5 L
Simliya, Ranchi
...Read more
R
RECP
1/30
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
1775 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to PARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHIClose to St Thomas School, DhurwaClose to Birsa Munda Airport, RanchiClose ...+ More
R
RECP
1/29
Resale
₹1.22 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to PARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHIClose to Railway StationClose to Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi
DK
Dharmendra Kumar Giri
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area24*7 Security
R
RECP
1/11
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
R
RECP
1/34
New Booking
₹66.53 L
Avg. price: ₹4.36k/sq.ft
1525 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to PARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHILift24*7 SecurityPower Backup
KI
KARMA INFRACON
1/6
2.79 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Shukla Colony, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹67.5 L - 73.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/7
4.45 km away
Zero Brokerage

5 BHK Builder Floor in Pundag, Ranchi

5 BHK Builder Floor
₹94.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
Updated
1w ago
MI
Moti Infraheights Private Limited
1/37
4.44 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Argora, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹85.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.78 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.3 Cr - 2.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2028
SD
SHRIAADITYA DWELLER PRIVATE LIMITED
1/53
5.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Pundag, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹5.1k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2030
Updated
2w ago
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/16
8.77 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Simliya, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹81.6 L - 84.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2029
T
Tanya
1/9
3.05 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.37k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
1/11
4.45 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleNatural LightGood Cross ventilationChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
DS
Dream Space Rental
1/8
3.24 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
AS
Aashayana Star Properties
1/12
5.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Tupudana, Ranchi

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹52.88 L - 58.31 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹67.71 L - 76.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
HC
HOMLLII CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
3.08 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
SG
Sunny Gupta
1/9
3.05 km away
New Booking
₹58.4 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/3
5.65 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Builder Floor in Pundag, Ranchi

3 BHK Builder Floor
₹44.45 L - 55.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2023
Updated
2w ago
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/9
10.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Morabadi, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹60.6 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.05 L - 95.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
VH
Vicint Homes Pvt Ltd
1/12
12.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Morabadi, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.41 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.67 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
AS
Assotech Sungrowth Abode LLP
1/24
11.2 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Morabadi, Ranchi

2.5 BHK Flat
₹61 L
3 BHK Flat
₹91.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.26 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
R
RECP
1/20
4.22 km away
Resale
₹1.79 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.46k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Birsa Munda Airport, RanchiVastu CompliantClose to Ranchi Govt Bus Stand
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/28
11.37 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Ayodhya Enclave, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹82.88 L - 98.84 L
4 BHK Flat
₹86.09 L
4 BHK Penthouse
₹1.22 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/7
3.05 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.9k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bridge ford school tupudana Ranchi- 0.1 kmPARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHI- 0.1 kmTreebo Winsome Banquet And Resort- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
2.03 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
1470 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to PARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHI
Updated
2w ago
T
Tanya
1/9
2.12 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StorePower Backup
Updated
2w ago
VV
Vijay Vishwakarma
1/6
2.92 km away
New Booking
No Brokerage
₹55.92 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1398 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/9
4.92 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Argora, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹45.91 L - 66.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
1w ago
K
Kuldeep
1/2
3.61 km away
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingPet Friendly24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
T
Tanya
1/2
4.77 km away
New Booking
₹67.68 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1504 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
A
Ankit
1/10
4.22 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1421 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 3, Ranchi

Gallery Cover Pic of Aaliya Hemu Residency
3 BHK Apartment
Singh More,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of R K Prachi Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Hesag,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Raghuvansh Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Hesag,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of D S Pine Retreat
Property
Prem Nagar,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aashiyana Homes Amoha Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Hesag,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Avis Avista Blue
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Gitilpiri,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kingdom Helena Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Hesag,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hinoo Heritage
3 BHK Apartment
Shukla Colony,Ranchi
67.5 L-73.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Assri Heritage City Block A And B
Property
Hatia,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Panchratna RS Panchratna Altius
3, 4, 5, 7 BHK Apartments
Main Road,Ranchi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 3, Ranchi

Dhurwa
26,115
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Birsa Nagar
9,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagannathpur
4,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Singh More
1 people rated this locality
5
4,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.18%
Fall in last 1 Year
Masibari
4,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.13%