Saved
Last updated: Apr 13, 2026

Residential Plot
Kotputli, NH - 8, Jaipur

10.0 L
₹1.07 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
935 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.07 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
North facing
Facing
Property Location
Kotputli, NH - 8, Jaipur
Around This Property
School
Govt. Sardar Senior Secondary School Kotputali
Hospital
Sai Dental Hospital & Orthodontic centre (Dr. Badal Sharma)
Price
10.0 L
Length
55 ft
Width
17 ft
Width of facing road
17 ft
No. of open sides
2
Added
28 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
935 square_feet Plot for sale in Kotputli, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 55.0 ft length 17.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 10.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.07k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 17.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Shri Shyam Hospital | Trauma Center | Multi Speciality Hospital In Kotputli, Jodhpur Misthan Bandar, Government BDM District Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Kotputli

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Ample parking space
Good connectivity
Direct owner contact

Things that need improvement

Completing sewage work

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Upendra Singh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Very good society with ample space for parking and other things. Good connectivity with road, near by schools, banks, government offices, police stationread more

Things need improvement

You can directly connect with owner. Eight Nine Four Nine Double Three Two Four Three Two. Sewage pipeline work under proocessread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kotputli

(Plot)
59.03%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kotputli in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Kotputli
59.03%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft

Share
Kotputli is an locality in NH - 8, Jaipur, Jaipur District, Rajasthan, India, 303108. Jaipur are the nearby cities to Kotputli. Read More