Saved
Last updated: Apr 8, 2026

Residential Plot
Rameshwaram Colony, Jabalpur

72.0 L
₹8 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
900 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹8 K/sq.ft
Hospital
Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jabalpur
Price
72.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
15 ft
About this property
900 square_feet Plot for sale in Rameshwaram Colony, Jabalpur. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 15.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 72.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 8.0k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Global Hospital & Urology Research Centre - Urologist Hospital /Kidney Stone/Best Urologist in Jabalpur, Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jabalpur, Domino's Pizza

Share
Rameshwaram Colony is an upcoming locality in Jabalpur city. Strategically located at Kachpura Railway Station Road and MR-4 Road, the area is well connected to other parts of the city. Madhya Pradesh State Highway 22 is intersected via this area, thus making commuting easy for its residents. Ganga Nagar, Yadav Colony, Sneh Nagar, Sanjeevani Nagar and Medical College Colony are the nearby localities to this area. Kachpura Railway Station and Madan Mahal Railway Station is the nearest Railway Stations to this locale. However, Jabalpur Railway Station is the major Railway Station located at brief driving distance. The area also houses prominent schools, colleges, hospitals, shopping and other entertainment avenues. The presence of Rameshawaram Colony Park for recreation along with basic establishments and strong road connectivity has transformed this into one of the best residential areas of Jabalpur. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Rameshwaram Colony
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Rameshwaram Colony
Shops for Sale