Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Sree Krishna Apartment

Ultadanga, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Krishna ApartmentGallery Cover Pic of Sree Krishna Apartment
Save
1 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
410 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Sree Krishna Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing
The Scottish Church Collegiate School
1 min
(0.2 km)
Bus Stand
Sovabazar Metro Station Bus Stop
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Metro Station
Girish Park Metro Station
1 min
(1 km)
Hospital
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
Mall
City Centre Salt Lake
View more on Maps

Sree Krishna Apartment Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
410 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Tiara Residency
2.24 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Tiara Residency
Shrachi Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tala, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Galaxy
2.88 km away
₹66.06 L - 1.4 Cr
GM Meena Galaxy
GM Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Beliaghata, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 1
3.47 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 2.39 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 1
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeevika
3.50 km away
₹2.27 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Jeevika
Natural Group And Auricas Group
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Anandvann
3.72 km away
₹96.0 L - 1.41 Cr
Rameswara Anandvann
Rameswara Projects
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Paikpara, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 2
3.77 km away
₹1.03 Cr - 2.36 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 2
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PG
PS Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
4.06 km away
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti The Varanda
4.36 km away
₹2.44 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Purti The Varanda
Purti Npr Developers LLP
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriji Cellesta
4.54 km away
₹2.02 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Shriji Cellesta
Shriji Innovations Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Palladina
4.95 km away
₹6.8 Cr - 10.08 Cr
Srijan Palladina
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tangra, Kolkata
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Aurus
5.22 km away
₹2.91 Cr - 4.71 Cr
PS Aurus
PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Aloft
5.43 km away
₹5.44 Cr - 6.0 Cr
Aspirations Aloft
Aspirations Group
4 BHK Flat Elgin, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Samriddhi Swarojinee
5.70 km away
₹54.0 L - 82.0 L
Samriddhi Swarojinee
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Nagerbazar, Kolkata
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Viraya
5.71 km away
₹5.01 Cr - 6.03 Cr
Viraya
Belani NPR Housing Llp
4 BHK Flat Ballygunge, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
5.86 km away
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
6.01 km away
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Anantmani
1.94 km away
₹4.31 Cr - 7.63 Cr
Anantmani
Mani Group
4 BHK Flat Kankurgachi, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Aquasa
2.56 km away
₹1.04 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Vinayak Aquasa
Vinayak Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Belgachia, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddharth One21
3.26 km away
₹1.32 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Siddharth One21
Siddharth Land & Buildings
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bow Bazaar, Kolkata
S
Slab
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Gulmohar Heights
3.27 km away
₹1.34 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Gulmohar Heights
Sun Group
3 BHK Flat Mali Panchghara, Howrah
SC
Sun Construction
Seller

About Sree Krishna Apartment

Sree Krishna Apartment is a residential project in Shyam Bazar, Kolkata. Sree Krishna Apartment offers Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 410.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There is 1 building for sale. Sree Krishna Apartment is located in Ultadanga.

Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Sree Krishna Apartment.

Maniktala is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Sree Krishna Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 410 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
410 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Sree Krishna Apartment Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Sree Krishna Apartment More Images 1

Sree Krishna Apartment Ratings & Reviews

Maniktala
4.9/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

4.8/5

Cleaning can be improved
All resident reviews (4 reviews)
Chandan

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

The electricity charges are moderate in the locality and very less power cuts are there. Great schools are built and the locality does not face any water shortage. This is very safe locality in night also.read more

Things need improvement

There are very big malls but they are far from the locality. But the taxis and cabs are easily available so it is very easy to get to the mall.read more

Khola chola

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

The electricity charges are according to the government announced. Power cuts are not faced in the area and the locality is well maintained with the street lights present everywhere on the roads. Even there are great schools and malls nearby.read more

Things need improvement

The best locality which is best for middle class people like me. I am getting all the facilities at very affordable prices and power cuts are also not faced in the area.read more

P Dutta

Owner | 2 years ago

4.8

Good things here

Well connected, safe neighborhood with a lot of history. Has several hospitals/nursing homes in the area as well as schools.read more

Things need improvement

Can be a little noisy around festivals like pujo. Sidewalks can be a little hard to walk on and the cleaning is not the best.read more

Sanjit Sardar

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Locality is very clean, no pollution.Local market and malls are available no issueand nearby schools, hospital and mall 24*7.Transport facilities is very good.read more

Things need improvement

Its a very nice place to all.All are comfort zone and no more argument to all. Any time all facilities are available here.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Maniktala

(Apartments)
-1.08%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Maniktala in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Maniktala
-1.08%
Last 1 Year
₹8.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Sree Krishna Apartment

+
34 More
Maniktala is a north-central neighborhood of Kolkata that comprises of several\ commercial hubs and upcoming residential projects. Maniktala lies at a busy junction that witnesses a lot of activity. Almost all roads that lead out from this place connect Maniktala with important locations of Kolkata. This place is extremely well linked via frequent buses and autos. Proximity of Maniktala to EM Bypass is another major advantage of this area. EM Bypass links this place efficiently with the Howrah Railway Station, The Central Business District of Dalhousie and The Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport. Ultadanga, one of the busiest junctions of Kolkata also lies in close proximity to Kankurgachi Maniktala the travel time for daily commuters. This locality houses some major shopping centers, malls, multiplexes and food joints that provide the much needed entertainment and leisure options for the residents of this area. There are also many reputed schools and hospitals in Kankurgachi that help in improving the quality of life of the inhabitants of this place. Read More
Kankurgachi, Kolkata
1 BHK Apartment
465sq.ft
MCK Pratibha Project Images
RERA
₹25.57 L
₹5.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Home At 56
Tangra, Kolkata
1 BHK Apartment
204sq.ft
Home At 56 Project Images
₹12.38 L
₹4.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Sree Krishna Apartment

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Sree Krishna Apartment?

Hospitals such as Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata, Manipal Hospitals Broadway, Eskag Sanjeevani Multispecialty Hospital - Baghbazar are located close to Sree Krishna Apartment, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

How many floors are available in Sree Krishna Apartment?

There are 1 towers with 5 floors each, in Sree Krishna Apartment.

Are there any metro station nearby Sree Krishna Apartment?

The closest metro station near Sree Krishna Apartment is Girish Park Metro Station which is around 0.68 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Sree Krishna Apartment?

The possession status of Sree Krishna Apartment is Ready to Move.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Sree Krishna Apartment?

Popular landmarks near Sree Krishna Apartment in Maniktala, Kolkata include well known schools such as The Scottish Church Collegiate School, Nopany High, hospitals such as Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata, Manipal Hospitals Broadway and shopping centers such as City Centre Salt Lake, Mani Square, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Sree Krishna Apartment.