More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 209

Flats for Sale in Desom, Aluva

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Desom? Housing.com offers 7+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 7+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Desom. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Desom, Aluva - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (7260 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Thottakkattukara, Aluva
4 BHK Flat (2490 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kunnathery Thikavu, Aluva
4 BHK Flat (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Nedumbassery, Aluva
3 BHK Flat (1395 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
Periyar Nagar, Aluva
3 BHK Flat (2250 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kunnathery Thikavu, Aluva
3 BHK Flat (2174 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Periyar Nagar, Aluva
3 BHK Flat (1400 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kuttamassery, Aluva
2 BHK Flat (1367 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Kunnathery Thikavu, Aluva
3 BHK Flat (2150 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Periyar Nagar, Aluva
Residential Plot (2610 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Thottakkattukara, Aluva
...Read more
JG
Justin George
1/3
1.23 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
7260 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Ghost Convent Girls Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMediHeaven Hospital- 0.1 kmAluva Metro Station- 0.1 kmIfth...+ More
Updated
1d ago
R
REALEST
Locality Champion
1/41
3.07 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
2490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyGymnasiumSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
I
IRFAN
6.19 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
SREEVATHY
Owner
1/16
1.59 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Uni Midtown
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.31k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
2w ago
ZP
Zeztate Property Management Services
Locality Champion
1/10
3.07 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
IR
Ira Realtors
1/13
1.51 km away
Resale
Nutech Cherubs Skyvillas
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
2174 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
IR
Ira Realtors
1/21
3.66 km away
Resale
Trinity Periyar Winds
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to Crescent Public SchoolClose to Temple
Updated
2d ago
ZP
Zeztate Property Management Services
Locality Champion
1/6
3.07 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1367 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
R
REALEST
Locality Champion
1/61
2.37 km away
Resale
Asset Silver Swan
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.05k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Aluva Metro StationGymnasiumSwimming Pool24*7 Security
MP
Magical Properties
1/13
1.42 km away
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.72k/sq.ft
2610 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Ghost Convent Girls Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Tony Fernandez Eye Hospital- 1.8 kmAluva Metro Station- 0.8...+ More
Updated
2w ago
I
IRFAN
Play video
1/28
3.4 km away
Resale
Asset Green Ford
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Pulinchodu Metro StationNatural LightPark FacingPool Facing
LT
Land Tech And Real Estate Consultant
Locality Champion
1/9
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
JG
Justin George
1/2
3.07 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.15k/sq.ft
17400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nirmala Higher Seconday School- 0.1 kmRajagiri Hospital- 0.1 kmPulinchodu Metro Station- 0.1 kmSulthan Veedu Resta...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MP
Magical Properties
1/22
2.72 km away
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
H
Hanaanproperties
1/4
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
4140 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nirmala Higher Seconday School- 0.1 kmRajagiri Hospital- 0.1 kmPulinchodu Metro Station- ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
H
Hanaanproperties
1/7
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
43560 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
LT
Land Tech And Real Estate Consultant
Locality Champion
1/8
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light
A
Azimbuildwell
1/15
3.07 km away
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.07k/sq.ft
3030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
I
IRFAN
1/8
4.76 km away
Resale
Desai DD Global Village
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Companypady Metro StationLiftPower Backup
MP
Magical Properties
1/11
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹27.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.06k/sq.ft
2610 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/10
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Lakshmi HospitalClose to Aluva Private Bus StandClose to Pulinchodu Metro StationClose to Crescent Pu...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MP
Magical Properties
1/19
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹6.75 L
Avg. price: ₹48.00/sq.ft
13920 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
LT
Land Tech And Real Estate Consultant
Locality Champion
1/4
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
LT
Land Tech And Real Estate Consultant
Locality Champion
1/8
3.07 km away
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Desom, Aluva

Desom
4,878
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Desom, Aluva

Gallery Cover Pic of SFS Aqua Greens
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Desom,Aluva
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Trinity The Garden
4 BHK Villa
Desom,Aluva
2.25 Cr-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trinity Periyar sands
3 BHK Apartment
Desom,Aluva
 
Gallery Cover Pic of My Home Periyar View
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Desom,Aluva
28.93 L-49.54 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Anvita Grand View Villas
3, 3.5 BHK Villas
Desom,Aluva
59.99 L-87.24 L

Popular Locality for sale around Desom, Aluva

Athani
5,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
National Puzhayoram
5,060
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kaprassery
4,878
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Purayr
2,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thottumugham
4,618
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Veliyathunadu
5,861
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kuttamassery
5,074
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aduvathuruthu
4,070
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.74%
Rise in last 1 Year
Edayapuram
5,357
Avg. Price per sq.ft
67.28%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nedumbassery
4,309
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.3%
Fall in last 1 Year