Reset filters
Last Updated: May 2, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Blessings City

Sort by:
Relevance
BC
by ATM Estates

2, 4 BHK Apartments

12

25 Acres

Blessings City is announcing the beginning of new saga and raising the curtain over the homes perfect for the future generations. These magnanimous cluster of luxury Villas, plots and independent floors is a result of upgraded technology and true aesthetics. Well-planned with all the ultra-modern facilities and amenities, this integrated township offers comfortable and cosy homes that will extend itself far beyond your imagination to provide the best of environs and features. This ambitious project demarcates itself from already existing ones to its realistic approach towards the contemporary needs of a modern-age family. Step in Blessings City to strike up a cord with your own aspirations. More About This Property Bal's residential project, Blessings City is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 4 BHK formats in Bal Schander. It is a Ready to Move project by ATM Estates. Blessings City is set in an area of 25 Acres and is complete with various modern-day amenities. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1350.0 - 2700.0 sq.ft.. Blessings City was launched in December 2014 and possession date is Dec, 2016. There are 120 units in Blessings City. There are 20 buildings. Blessings City is located in Off Ajnala Road, Behind Hotel Radisson Blu.There are multiple amenities for residents at Blessings City which includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. Young families with children will love the Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sports enthusiasts will like the Volleyball Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. The property has Fire Retardant Structure. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. There is High-tech alarm system, Security Guards. It is a Gated Community. Other provisions include access to Community Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant. The property is Vastu Compliant. Own a home in Blessings City today!.Banks such as HDFC have approved financing for Blessings City.Bal Schander is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Yoga / Meditation Area
Volleyball Court
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
+16
Blessings City Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Blessings City)

AE
ATM Estates
1/4

2, 4 BHK Flats in Bal Schander

2 BHK Flat
₹27 L
4 BHK Flat
₹39.6 L - 54 L
Avg. Price: ₹2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1350 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
CG
Collage Group
1/3
0.9 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Heir

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 575 - 1091 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
DI
DS Infrastructure
1/11
4.0 kms away

1, 3 BHK Flats in Gumtala

1 BHK Flat
₹34.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 815 - 1315 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2015
Sanjeev Gulati
Owner
1/11
4.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 2.4 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Raj Sandhu
Owner
1/3
4.8 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
1944 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Sukhbir Singh
Owner
1/6
5.0 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹43.69k/sq.ft
206 sq.ft
Rakedh
Owner
1/2
5.1 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Navdeep Singh
Owner
1/3
6.6 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.9 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Nelam
Owner
1/2
6.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
1764 sq.ft
Amit Sharma
Owner
1/3
6.6 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
CG
Collage Group
Gallery Cover Pic of Collage Windsor Apartments I
0.9 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Heir

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 575 - 1091 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
CG
Collage Group
Gallery Cover Pic of Collage Windsor Apartment II
1.0 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Heir

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 640 - 1091 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
Khushi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3200 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Gumtala for Rs. 19000000
4.8 kms away
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.94k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Ricky Mahendru
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Guru Amardas Avenue for Rs. 4500000
4.8 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Bal Schander

Bal Schander,Amritsar

Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Vihar
Property
G T Road,Amritsar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Blessings City, Amritsar

Ranjit Avenue
7 people rated this locality
4.89
6,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
New Amritsar Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
6,317
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Verka
15,795
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chheharta
2 people rated this locality
5
2,853
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shubham Enclave
4,491
Avg. Price per sq.ft
D R Enclave
1,964
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bal Schander
5,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Heir
2,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bal
947
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Meera kot
1 people rated this locality
5
3,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.9%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sahibzada Jujhar Singh Avenue
3,994
Avg. Price per sq.ft
53.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
Basant Avenue
7,418
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Defense Enclave
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.