Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Chheharta, Amritsar

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Chheharta)

Aniket
Owner
1800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Khandwala, Amritsar
2.4 kms away
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹888.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.2 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Rohit
Owner
460 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kot Khalsa, Amritsar
3.5 kms away
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.74k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
AD
Aadhaar Developers
Residential Lands for Sale in Aadhaar Enclave
4.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Mahal

1109 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2023
Sarthak
Owner
1115 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Amritsar Cantonment, Amritsar
5.5 kms away
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.25k/sq.ft
1115 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chheharta, Amritsar

Shaheed Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Naraingarh
4,775
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guru Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Chheharta, Amritsar

Residential Lands for Sale in Aadhaar Enclave
Residential Plots
Mahal,Amritsar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chheharta, Amritsar

Khandwala
1 people rated this locality
4
3,972
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pind Kale
8,979
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Model Town
6,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shori Nagar
3,879
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ranjit Avenue
7 people rated this locality
4.89
6,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sandhu Colony
4,416
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Putli Ghar
1 people rated this locality
5
7,087
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pratap Nagar
16,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Krishna Square
7,530
Avg. Price per sq.ft
White Avenue
16,488
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.17%
Fall in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Amritsar

Amritsar Cantt.
8,335
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gumtala Sub Urban
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft