Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Model Town, Amritsar

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Model Town? Housing.com offers 1+ 3 BHK and 1+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Model Town. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Model Town. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Model Town, Amritsar - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Model Town, Amritsar
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Model Town, Amritsar
...Read more
Ankush
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Model Town for Rs. 10000000
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.9 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km

Nearby Properties Around (Model Town)

Tabasumbir Singh
Owner
0.4 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.2 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
M Singh
Owner
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmJai Kamal Hospital - Dr. Jasbir Kaur- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmPanther Shopping Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
Varinder Kumar
Owner
1/24
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Hospital- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul Kumar
Owner
3.1 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
436 sq.ft
Navdeep Singh
Owner
1/3
3.1 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.9 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Amit Sharma
Owner
1/3
3.1 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Mandeep Singh
Owner
1/18
3.2 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall...+ More
Jatin
Owner
1/9
3.8 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Raj Sandhu
Owner
1/3
4.2 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
1944 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Aviinash Singh Bhalla
Owner
1/5
4.3 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Kajal
Owner
1/11
4.3 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shri Ram Ashram Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe C...+ More
Karanjit Singh
Owner
4.4 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Sukhbir Singh
Owner
1/6
4.7 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹43.69k/sq.ft
206 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Model Town, Amritsar

Preet Vihar
6,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Model Town, Amritsar

Gallery Cover Pic of Ansal The Trinity Tower
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartment,Penthouses
Baba Phoola Singh,Amritsar
86.06 L-1.96 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Model Town, Amritsar

Khandwala
1 people rated this locality
4
3,972
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kot Khalsa
5,510
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shori Nagar
3,879
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Putli Ghar
1 people rated this locality
5
7,087
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ram Nagar Colony
2,759
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pind Kale
8,979
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chheharta
2 people rated this locality
5
2,853
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mahal
6,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mohindra Colony
3,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft