More Filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 219

Flats for Sale in Putli Ghar, Amritsar

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Putli Ghar? Housing.com offers 4+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Putli Ghar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Putli Ghar, Amritsar - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1421 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Guru Arjun Nagar, Putli Ghar
Alpha International City (1800 sq.ft)
₹30.01 L - 75.02 L
Putli Ghar, Amritsar
2 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Faquir Singh Colony, Amritsar
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Dhapai, Amritsar
7 BHK Independent House (502 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Mall Avenue, Sehaj Avenue
1.5 BHK Independent House (918 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Ranjit Nagar, Maqbool Pura
2 BHK Independent House (436 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Bada Haripura
Residential Plot (2041 sq.ft)
₹21.0 L
Jandiala Guru
2 BHK Independent House (630 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
New Jhawar Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Preet Vihar, Model Town
...Read more
IS
IMANPREET SINGH
1/21
New Booking
Alpha International City
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1421 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundLift
Updated
2d ago
AC
Alpha Corp
1/9

Residential Land / Plots in Putli Ghar, Amritsar

1800 sq.ft Plot
₹30.01 L
4500 sq.ft Plot
₹75.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.67k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2015
Mandeep Singh
Owner
1/18
2.17 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebrat...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sharma
Owner
1/6
4.15 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹39.84k/sq.ft
502 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shri Ram Ashram Public School- 0.5 kmAmandeep Medicity- 0.1 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SINCE 1962- 0.8 k...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Rahul Kumar
Owner
1.53 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
436 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmAmandeep Hospital- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmThe Celebration Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul
Owner
5.63 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 0.1 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amr...+ More
Raman Ghai
Owner
1/18
2.21 km away
Resale
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sainik School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmBrothers Dhaba- 0.9 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Yadvir Singh
Owner
7.23 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
427 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ryan International School - G T Road, Amritsar, Punjab - CBSE- 0.1 kmApex Hospital- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 kmNe...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Sanjeev Gulati
Owner
1/11
4.97 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
Satinderjit Singh Sidhu
Owner
1/14
7.23 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.58k/sq.ft
1215 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Neeraj Seth
Owner
1/4
14.53 km away
Resale
Blue City Township and Colonizers Blue City
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.74k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenKids AreaGated Community
Shobhit Khurana
Owner
1/18
8.4 km away
Resale
Tewari Global City
RERA
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.77k/sq.ft
208 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
DAV International School- 0.1 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 0.1 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SINCE ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Raj Sandhu
Owner
1/3
3.35 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
1944 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmIvy Hospital- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 kmSRK Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Ravinder Rana
Owner
8.84 km away
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.29k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV International School- 2.7 kmFortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar- 2.8 kmMakhan Fish and Chicken Corner Amritsar SINCE ...+ More
HARRY
1/16
13.72 km away
Resale
Experion Virsa Phase 1
RERA
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.yd
200 sq.yd
Plot area
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Amritsar - Best School in Amritsar- 2.5 kmHealth Care govt manawala- 1.9 kmHaveli- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Brij Mohan
Owner
1/2
8.84 km away
Resale
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹975.00/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Nelam
Owner
1/2
1.61 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
1764 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Amritsar- 0.9 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Sunny
Owner
1/2
2.62 km away
Resale
Impact Regency
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Guru Harkrishan Sr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.7 kmKesar Da Dhaba- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Shobhit Kamboj
Owner
1/8
4.35 km away
Resale
Motherhood Raja Enclave
RERA
₹9.33 L
Avg. price: ₹1.11k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Updated
3d ago
Gurdial Singh
Owner
1/3
14.54 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenKids Area
Updated
4d ago
Sahil
Owner
4.9 km away
Resale
The Sherwood Villas II
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.96k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Karanjit Singh
Owner
2.38 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Heart Presidency School- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Amritsar- 0.1 kmLa Roma Pizzeria- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Putli Ghar, Amritsar

Guru Arjun Nagar
9,955
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Putli Ghar, Amritsar

Residential Lands for Sale in Alpha International City
Residential Plots
Putli Ghar,Amritsar
30.01 L-75.02 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sare Crescent ParC Plots
Residential Plots
Putli Ghar,Amritsar
14.56 L-38.23 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Evergreen Golden Green Towers
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Putli Ghar,Amritsar
15.67 L-44.45 L

Popular Locality for sale around Putli Ghar, Amritsar

Kot Khalsa
5,510
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Guru Nanak Dev University
5,172
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
Amritsar Cantonment
1 people rated this locality
5
10,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.08%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ram Nagar Colony
2,759
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bada Haripura
35,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chotta Haripura
5,477
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Itahad Nagar
2,755
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khandwala