More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in 1st Block, Jagajyothi Layout, Gnana Bharathi, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in 1st Block? 100% Verified Properties.
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (1st Block)

SI
Samaya Infrastructures
1/7
4.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Srinivaspura, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹94.15 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.2 L - 1.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1345 - 1465 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
PH
Provident Housing Limited
1/14
5.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kengeri, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹70.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 883 - 1082 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
C
CityLiferealty
+ 3 more
1/19
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in RR Nagar, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr - 2.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 1390 - 2055 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
IH
Ivy Homes
1/19
2.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.42k/sq.ft
1159 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Gopalan Arcade MallClose to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, Kengeri ...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/21
2.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
2315 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to Pattanagere Metro StationClose to G...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/30
2.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.56k/sq.ft
1482 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Pattanagere Metro StationClose to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to G...+ More
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
1/18
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in RR Nagar, Bengaluru

3 BHK Flat
₹3.22 Cr - 3.24 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.65 Cr - 4.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2387 - 3574 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030

Zero Brokerage Projects around 1st Block

Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Pramoda
1.92 kmfrom
₹1.39 Cr - 2.06 Cr
Sumadhura Pramoda
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats RR Nagar, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of V6 Durgadevi Enclave
2.69 kmfrom
₹1.45 Cr - 1.55 Cr
V6 Durgadevi Enclave
V6 Shelters
3 BHK Flat Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru
DS
Durgadevi Shelters
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnodevi Melange One
3.10 kmfrom
₹3.22 Cr - 4.82 Cr
Vaishnodevi Melange One
Vaishnodevi Lush Greens Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats RR Nagar, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DS Samyak
5.12 kmfrom
₹99.36 L - 1.85 Cr
DS Samyak
DS-MAX Properties Private Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kengeri, Bengaluru
SR
Skyway Realtors
Seller + 1 more
MR
Mahendra Rajput
1/23
3.6 kms away
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.19k/sq.ft
2008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
V
Vinayy
1/19
3.6 kms away
RERA
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.37k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftClub HouseChildren Play Area
IH
Ivy Homes
1/17
4.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.2k/sq.ft
1196 sq.ft
ZV
Zenith Vue Properties
1/18
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.7k/sq.ft
3205 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundCorner Property
SP
Sais Phoenix
1/30
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹2.74 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.85k/sq.ft
2784 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasiumRainwater Harvesting
SP
Sais Phoenix
1/29
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.87k/sq.ft
3246 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
SP
Sais Phoenix
1/29
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹3.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.53k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaEarthquake Resistant
SP
Sais Phoenix
1/29
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.95k/sq.ft
2809 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupRainwater HarvestingEarthquake Resistant

Ready to Move Projects around 1st Block

Gallery Cover Pic of V6 Durgadevi Enclave
₹1.45 Cr - 1.55 Cr
V6 Durgadevi Enclave
by V6 Shelters
3 BHK Flat
Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru
DS
Durgadevi Shelters
Seller
SP
Sais Phoenix
1/40
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.89k/sq.ft
2784 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvesting
SP
Sais Phonenix
1/23
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Triplex,Duplexes in Kengeri, Bangalore

3 BHK Duplex
₹3.57 Cr
4 BHK Triplex
₹4.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.14 K/sq.ftSizes: 3200 - 3700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around 1st Block, Bengaluru

6,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,845
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,721
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
Forest Layout
1 people rated this locality
3
24,853
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around 1st Block, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of S V Brezza
Property
Gnana Bharathi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Navami Chamara Heights
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Jnana Ganga Nagar,Bengaluru
1.03 Cr-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Aaranya
2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
RR Nagar,Bengaluru
2.49 Cr-4.62 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer KRS Park Royal
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kengeri Satellite Town,Bengaluru
89.98 L-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Pramoda
2, 3 BHK Apartments
RR Nagar,Bengaluru
1.39 Cr-2.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annapurneshwari Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elegant Tranquility
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
RR Nagar, Bangalore
1.21 Cr-2.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnodevi Melange One
3, 4 BHK Apartments
RR Nagar,Bengaluru
3.22 Cr-4.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Divine
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Subramanyapura,Bengaluru
67.58 L-89.9 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Srivari Forest Breeze
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Subramanyapura,Bengaluru
84.1 L-1.16 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around 1st Block, Bengaluru

Gnana Bharathi
1 people rated this locality
5
7,215
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
10,593
Avg. Price per sq.ft
70.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,399
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
SMV Layout
1 people rated this locality
4.75
8,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.6%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mallathahalli
11 people rated this locality
4.35
7,985
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,926
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandra Layout Extension
2 people rated this locality
4.13
10,928
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagarbhavi
18 people rated this locality
4.61
10,264
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vijayanagar
17 people rated this locality
4.49
11,799
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.1%
Rise in last 1 Year

Resale Projects around 1st Block, Bengaluru