Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 11 of 11

Flats for Resale in Elegant Hermitage

Sort by:
Relevance
EH
by Elegant Builders And Developers Bangalore

2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes

3

2.46 Acres

Check out Elegant Hermitage in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bangalore West. There are apartments for sale in Elegant Hermitage Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought to you by Elegant Builders Bangalore, Elegant Hermitage is scheduled for possession in Mar, 2026. Being a RERA-registered society, the project details and other important information is also available on state RERA portal. The RERA registration number of this project is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025. Elegant Builders Bangalore is one of the known real estate brands in Bangalore West.The builder has delivered 12 projects so far. There is 1 project of this builder, which is currently under-construction. Features & Amenities The project is spread over an area of 2.46 acres. There are around 240 units on offer. Elegant Hermitage Rajarajeshwari Nagar housing society has 3 towers with 12 floors. Elegant Hermitage Bangalore West has some great amenities to offer such as Swimming Pool, Gymnasium and Club House. Unity Hospital Bengaluru Urban is a popular landmark in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore Some popular transit points closest to Elegant Hermitage are D33 Uttarahalli BMTC Depot, AGS Layout Bus Stand and Kengeri bus terminal metro station. Out of this, D33 Uttarahalli BMTC Depot is the nearest from this location. Property prices in locality has changed 0.7% in last quarter How is Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore for buying a home? Rajarajeshwari Nagar is a mid locality to buy an apartment, as compared to other areas in the surrounding areas. This locality ranks #17 in Top 100 in Bangalore West. Some of the popular features of Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore are: High rental demand Cauvery Water Supply Declared Garbage Free Upcoming Metro The existing residents of Rajarajeshwari Nagar gave it an average rating of 4.4, out of 5. Most of the reviews mention that this locality has: Good Public Transport Easy Cab/Auto Availability Good Schools are nearby Metro Connectivity nearby Markets at a walkable distance Good Hospitals are nearby...Read more
Partial Power Backup
Amphitheater
Security Cabin
Internet / Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
+17
Elegant Hermitage Project Images
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/26
Verified
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.74 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.21k/sq.ft
1548 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to Vajarahalli Metro Stat...+ More
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/29
Verified
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹2.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.84k/sq.ft
2380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Vajarahalli Metro StationClose to Railway Station
SS
S S Promoters
1/24
Verified
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.32k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
V
Vijayakumar
1/28
New Booking
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.74k/sq.ft
2381 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
IA
Infimax Advisors
1/28
New Booking
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹2.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.24k/sq.ft
2412 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
ZV
Zenith Vue Properties
1/18
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.47k/sq.ft
1719 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
V
Vijayakumar
1/28
New Booking
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.59k/sq.ft
1548 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
GS
Gautam Singh
1/19
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to Vajarahalli M...+ More
GS
Gautam Singh
1/19
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹2.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.13k/sq.ft
2380 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to Bus Stop  ...+ More
GS
Gautam Singh
1/19
Resale
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.56 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.85k/sq.ft
1583 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Vajarahalli Metro StationClose t...+ More
REJA REALTY
1/22
New Booking
Elegant Hermitage
RERA
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.59k/sq.ft
1312 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClub House24*7 Security