Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2bhk Flat for sale in ruchira iris

Sort by:
Relevance
RI
by Diligent Enterprises

2, 3 BHK Apartments

8

3 Acres

About the Project - Ruchira Iris by Diligent EnterprisesWelcome to Ruchira Iris, a residential project by Diligent Enterprises located in Bidare Agraha, Bangalore. This project is ready to move in, offering spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments. The area of the project ranges from 755 to 1041 sq.ft., providing ample space for comfortable living. With a total of 207 units spread across 2 towers, Ruchira Iris offers a vibrant community for you and your family. Ruchira Iris is registered under RERA with the ID PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180605/001876, ensuring transparency and trust.There are 207 units of 2, 3 BHK Apartments for sale in Ruchira Iris, Bidare Agraha, Bangalore, spread across 2 towers.About the Builder Section - Diligent EnterprisesDiligent Enterprises, established in 2015, is the builder behind Ruchira Iris. With their commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, they have successfully delivered several projects in Bangalore. Diligent Enterprises focuses on creating homes that are not only aesthetically pleasing but also functional and comfortable.About the Locality - Bidare Agraha, BangaloreBidare Agraha, located in Bangalore, is a thriving locality with excellent connectivity and a host of amenities nearby. You will find a range of schools in the vicinity, including VIBGYOR High School Kadugodi, CBSE School, Government Primary School, and Jain Heritage School Whitefield. For medical needs, there are several hospitals such as Vydehi Clinic and Day care, Shri Laxmi Clinic, and Sri Mahalakshmi Medicals. Bidare Agraha is also well-connected to the main highway, ensuring easy access to other parts of the city.Project AmenitiesRuchira Iris offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. The project highlights include a pollution-free environment, spacious properties with balconies for each room, landscaped gardens, and an Olympic-size swimming pool. The project is spread over 3.2 acres of land, with 70% open space, providing a serene and peaceful living experience.The amenities at Ruchira Iris include a club house, swimming pool, gym, kids play areas, multipurpose court, and an open-air theatre. Other facilities include a grocery store, car wash area, 24x7 security, and power backup. With these amenities, you can enjoy a well-rounded and convenient living experience.In conclusion, Ruchira Iris by Diligent Enterprises offers ready-to-move-in apartments in Bidare Agraha, Bangalore. With its prime location, spacious apartments, and a range of amenities, this project provides an ideal home for families looking for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle....Read more
Amphitheater
Cricket Pitch
Skating Rink
Vastu Compliant
Fountains
Valet Parking
+59
Ruchira Iris Project Images
IH
Ivy Homes
1/24
Verified
Resale
Ruchira Iris
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.96k/sq.ft
1245 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Kadugodi Metro StationClose to Manipal Hospital Varthur Road ...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Ruchira Iris)

GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/25
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield, Bangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹1.83 Cr - 1.88 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.26 K - 15 K/sq.ftSizes: 1380 - 1830 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 5 more
1/53
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 1.5, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Whitefield, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹88.97 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.32 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 2.03 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.63 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.69 Cr - 2.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.07 Cr - 3.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 659 - 2513 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
AR
AM Reality
+ 1 more
1/15
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Brookefield, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftSizes: 826 - 1464 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
OT
Ocean Texer Group
+ 9 more
1/25
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹77 L - 79.42 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.35 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 2.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.08 Cr - 3.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 605 - 3060 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
AR
AM Reality
+ 2 more
1/35
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Off Whitefield-Borewell Road, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.72 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.88 Cr - 2.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.16 Cr - 3.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.92 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.46 K/sq.ftSizes: 555 - 1950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
IH
Ishtika Homes
1/32
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹91.36 L - 1 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1164 - 1591 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 4 more
1/5
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Marathahalli, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹2.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 1375 - 3115 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2030
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/31
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Balagere, Bengaluru

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.95 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.22 Cr - 2.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 1455 - 2010 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
AR
AM Reality
+ 5 more
1/44
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gunjur, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.5 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 1.84 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.11 Cr - 2.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1194 - 1863 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2030
AG
ARK Group
1/32
1.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chansandra, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr - 2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.68 K/sq.ftSizes: 1109 - 1798 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
GE
Green Edge Ventures
1/22
4.2 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Varthur, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.22 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr - 1.6 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1280 - 2345 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
AG
Adarsh Group
1/34
6.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Gunjur Village, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.75 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1310 - 1860 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 3 more
1/21
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹52.67 L - 53.45 L
2 BHK Flat
₹91.18 L - 1.12 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 543 - 1601 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2032
PI
Praveen Iyer
1/21
0.5 km away
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.24k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Manipal Hospital Varthur RoadClose to TempleGated Community
AR
AASHIRWAD REALTORS
1/43
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Whitefield, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.79 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.98 Cr - 2.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr - 4.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 851 - 3183 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
+ 1 more
1/16
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Kadugodi, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.75 Cr - 2.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.78 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.74 Cr - 3.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 842 - 1471 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2029
JS
JAI SHELTERS
1/11
1.1 kms away
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupGymnasiumSwimming PoolSewage Treat Plant
Jinan
Owner
1/23
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.15k/sq.ft
1235 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vydehi School of Excellence- 3.6 kmManipal Hospital Varthur Road- 0.1 kmKadugodi Metro Station- 3.2 kmChulha Chauk...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/22
1.4 kms away
Verified
₹94.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.06k/sq.ft
1166 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Manipal Hospital Varthur RoadClose to Hopefarm Channasandr...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Ruchira Iris, Bengaluru

Prasanth Extension
15,685
Avg. Price per sq.ft
ECC Road
13,493
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sadaramangala Industrial Area
4,969
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadugodi Industrial Area
11,238
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ambedkar Nagar
13,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Prithvi Layout
10,092
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Upkar Layout
12,678
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
D'Silva Layout
5,246
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anjana Nagar
6,740
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chikkabettahalli
6,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
Prashanth Nagar
9,844
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tippenahalli
11,694
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
7th Block
31,365
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Srigandada Kaval
8,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manorayanapalya
8,813
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vittal Mallya Road
72,106
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tasker Town
15,768
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MM Layout
5,722
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vadarpalya
1 people rated this locality
4.75
7,492
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.06%
Fall in last 1 Year
Meesaganahalli
4,736