Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Botanda, Bhubaneswar

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Botanda? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Botanda. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Botanda, Bhubaneswar - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2050 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Botanda, Bhubaneswar
5 BHK Independent House (2550 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Botanda, Bhubaneswar
4 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Botanda, Bhubaneswar
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Botanda)

Pragyan Paramita Patra
Owner
1/4
1.1 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Pokhariput- 0.1 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmVenus Inn Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
Gourav Nayak
Owner
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.21k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Pokhariput- 1.7 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmTruptee Veg Restaurant - Best...+ More
Shushant
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
2486 sq.ft
Satya Sahoo
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Bidyutkanta Sahu
Owner
1/7
2.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Pokhariput- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmTrup...+ More
Satyajit Mangaraj
Owner
1/4
3.7 kms away
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
12500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doon International School Bhubaneswar- Best CBSE School in Odisha- 1.5 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospi...+ More
Ashok Singh
Owner
1/4
4.2 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doon International School Bhubaneswar- Best CBSE School in Odisha- 24.6 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/2
4.3 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
5183 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.8 kmPGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmBig Brothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmUtkal Kani...+ More
Malay Jena
Owner
1/10
4.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.86k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saint Arnolds School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmBehera Dhaba- ...+ More
Nabi Khan
Owner
1/8
5.0 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.14k/sq.ft
2950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmHotel Priy...+ More
Ashok Kumar Jena
Owner
1/4
5.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.1 kmJanani Hospital- 3.8 kmBig Brothers Dhaba- 0.1 kmBaikuntha Complex- 0.1 km
Jagajit Mohanty
Owner
1/10
5.8 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.22k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 1.4 kmSunshine Hospital- 0.1 kmTruptee Veg Restaurant - Best Veg Restaurant in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmUt...+ More
Anup Ku Devata
Owner
1/10
6.6 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mother's Public School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmHotel Priya- 0.1 kmUtkal Kanika Galleria, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 km
Nalini Ranjan Nayak
Owner
1/11
6.7 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.1 kmJanani Hospital- 8.8 kmKalinga Dhaba- 0.1 kmBaikuntha Complex- 7.8 km
PRIYANSU BEHERA
Owner
1/11
6.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.1 kmJanani Hospital- 9.3 kmKalinga Dhaba- 0.1 kmBaikuntha Complex- 2.6 km
Lipu
Owner
1/5
7.0 kms away
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.96k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
gd goenka school- 0.1 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmBehera Dhaba- 0.1 kmDN Regalia Mall (D...+ More
Jalil Shaikh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5200 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Sundarpada for Rs. 40000000
2.2 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
5200 sq.ft
D Mohapatra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Dumduma for Rs. 5500000
2.7 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Pokhariput- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmADDA...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Botanda, Bhubaneswar

Gallery Cover Pic of SB Kokila Villa Ivory
3.5 BHK Villa
Botanda,Bhubaneswar
1.2 Cr-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trellis Topaz
3 BHK Villa
Botanda,Bhubaneswar
46.99 L-46.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Indo Harekrushan Villa
3 BHK Villa
Botanda,Bhubaneswar
45.0 L-45.03 L

Popular Locality for sale around Botanda, Bhubaneswar

Sarakantara
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kantilo
4,493
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Orakal
3,925
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ebaranga
5,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Balabhadrapur
5,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sundarpada
5 people rated this locality
4.9
5,634
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dumduma
1 people rated this locality
4.5
7,901
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ranasinghpur
6,908
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pokhariput
4 people rated this locality
5
7,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lingipur
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,400
Avg. Price per sq.ft