Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Newry Sanctum

Sort by:
Relevance
NS
by Newry Properties (P) Ltd

Residential Plots

7

6 Acres

Newry Sanctum by Newry Properties is a residential housing project coming up in Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai. The Newry Properties is a leading real estate company that aims at providing its customers affordable yet luxurious properties.Thirumullaivoyal in Chennai is an upcoming residential area. The area consists of several schools, colleges, hospitals, and markets, making it a much-desired living place. The General Hospital and the St. Joseph Matriculation Higher Secondary School are approximately 3 km from the site.Sprawling across a massive 5.6 acres, Newry Sanctum offers a total of 123 plots. They are available in categories of 780 sq ft, 800 sq ft, 900 sq ft, 1,200 sq ft, 1,800 sq ft, and 2,500 sq ft with prices in the range from Rs. 28.86 lakhs to Rs. 92.50 lakhs. The apartments are currently under construction and will be ready for possession by December 2021.Newry Sanctum provides all facilities for contemporary living. Some of which are a separate childrens play area for the delight of parents and their children, storm water drains to protect against flooding and rain water harvesting for the environment conscious residents....Read more
Children's Play Area
Skating Rink
Badminton Court
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Footpaths/Pedestrian
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
+10
Newry Sanctum Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Newry Sanctum)

CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
3.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
Amudha Arunachalam
Owner
1/19
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1...+ More
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
3.9 kms away
₹69.97 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1029 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
3.9 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TemplePower BackupChildren Play AreaFresh Construction
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.3 kms away
₹59.22 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/Terrace
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.3 kms away
₹59.29 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
847 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to ...+ More
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.3 kms away
₹63.91 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanam...+ More
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹65.08 L - 67.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 950 - 980 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1445 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/24
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community
Casagrand Sellassure
1/22
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.88k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/23
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
1069 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/22
6.7 kms away
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Me...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Avadi

Avadi,Chennai
1, 1.5, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
2.03 L - 60.41 L
Avadi,Chennai
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
30.02 L - 82.71 L
Avadi,Chennai
2 BHK Apartment
25.7 L - 29.1 L
Avadi,Chennai
2, 3 BHK Apartments
54.17 L - 95.77 L
Avadi,Chennai
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
29.09 L - 94.16 L

Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Adora
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai
43.0 L-79.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Raaghav Rams Prema Serenity
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MCB Marvel
2 BHK Apartment
Avadi,Chennai
43.0 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Gokulam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
40.88 L-64.11 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
39.82 L-62.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
50.1 L-64.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Mini Town
2, 3 BHK Villas
New Vellanur,Chennai
51.0 L-72.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Saai
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ambattur,Chennai
70.28 L-88.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Altura
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Avadi, Chennai
76.51 L-87.54 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai