Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 28, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Sameera Wood Haven

Sort by:
Relevance
SW
by Sameera Lands and Construction

Residential Plots

5

8 Acres

Sameera Wood Haven is a residential plot by Sameera Lands and Construction. This plot is available for sale in Chengalpattu, Chennai. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 400.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 2400.0 sq.ft.. This project was launched on December 2021. The address of Sameera Wood Haven is Chengalpattu.Sameera Wood Haven ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Badminton Court.  There is 24x7 Security. It is aGated Community. Other provisions include access to Sewage Treatment Plant.This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID TN/01/LAYOUT/506/2021.The firm has since then developed 9 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out Sameera Wood Haven brochure for more details.Chengalpattu is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Yoga / Meditation Area
School
Street Lighting
Gated Community
Badminton Court
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
+3
Sameera Wood Haven Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Sameera Wood Haven)

JH
JANANYA HOMES
1/8
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Chengalpattu

2 BHK Villa
₹1.21 Cr - 1.25 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.29 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.97 K - ₹8.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1476 - 2662 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
GI
Global India Propertys
1/15
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹4.2 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹5.6 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹7 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹700.0/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
IA
Individual Agent
1/9
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

392 sq.ft Plot
₹11.37 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.4 L
675 sq.ft Plot
₹19.57 L
685 sq.ft Plot
₹19.86 L
796 sq.ft Plot
₹23.08 L
888 sq.ft Plot
₹25.75 L
923 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
1135 sq.ft Plot
₹32.91 L
1140 sq.ft Plot
₹33.06 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.8 L
1237 sq.ft Plot
₹35.87 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹36.71 L
1315 sq.ft Plot
₹38.13 L
1368 sq.ft Plot
₹39.67 L
1444 sq.ft Plot
₹41.88 L
1488 sq.ft Plot
₹43.15 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
1519 sq.ft Plot
₹44.05 L
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹44.6 L
1556 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1563 sq.ft Plot
₹45.33 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹45.67 L
1588 sq.ft Plot
₹46.05 L
1590 sq.ft Plot
₹46.11 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹46.4 L
1601 sq.ft Plot
₹46.43 L
1606 sq.ft Plot
₹46.57 L
1610 sq.ft Plot
₹46.69 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹49.68 L
1738 sq.ft Plot
₹50.4 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹52.2 L
1823 sq.ft Plot
₹52.87 L
1844 sq.ft Plot
₹53.48 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹53.8 L
1919 sq.ft Plot
₹55.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
HK
Home Konnect
+ 3 more
1/25
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mahindra World City

3 BHK Flat
₹66.94 L - 79 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 731 - 898 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2029
SA
Sai Aashwin Builder
1/20
1.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

10000 sq.ft Plot
₹69.9 L
10900 sq.ft Plot
₹76.19 L
10937 sq.ft Plot
₹76.45 L
10972 sq.ft Plot
₹76.69 L
10973 sq.ft Plot
₹76.7 L
10975 sq.ft Plot
₹76.72 L
10989 sq.ft Plot
₹76.81 L
13286 sq.ft Plot
₹92.87 L
16727 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
17163 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹699.0/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Karthiikeyhon
Owner
1/19
1.5 kms away
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Joseph's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmDeepam Hospitals, Maraimalai Nagar- 1.8 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmFord Bus Stop- 1.2 ...+ More
MP
Mr Pincode
1/27
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.89k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Mahindra World City CanopyLift24*7 Security
MP
Mr Pincode
1/27
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹39.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.48k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Mahindra World City CanopyLift24*7 Security
MP
Mr Pincode
1/14
2.1 kms away
RERA
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Brindavan Public School- 0.1 kmSree Renga Hospital- 3.5 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Met...+ More
MP
Mr Pincode
1/14
2.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/10
3.3 kms away
₹16.03 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1002 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Athena Global School - CBSE School in Chengalpattu- 3.6 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 3.2 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalp...+ More
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/2
3.3 kms away
₹16.05 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1003 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
CR
Crown Realty
1/2
3.3 kms away
₹16.27 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1163 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CR
Crown Realty
1/2
3.3 kms away
₹10.81 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
773 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CR
Crown Realty
1/4
3.3 kms away
₹12.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CR
Crown Realty
1/3
3.3 kms away
₹12.94 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft