Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 7 of 7

Independent Houses for Sale in Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Ambattur Industrial Estate? Housing.com offers 2+ 2 BHK and 2+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambattur Industrial Estate. Choose from 6+ Resale House and 4+ House from Owners in Ambattur Industrial Estate. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Jeswant Nagar, Ambattur Industrial Estate
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹2.25 Cr
Nolambur, Ambattur Industrial Estate
4.5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Jeswant Nagar, Ambattur Industrial Estate
5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Mogappair West, Ambattur Industrial Estate
4 BHK Independent House (1570 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Mogappair West, Ambattur Industrial Estate
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Mogappair West, Ambattur Industrial Estate
2 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Jeswant Nagar, Ambattur Industrial Estate
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Ambattur Industrial Estate)

Jaganathan G
Owner
1/27
5.3 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Paruthipattu- 1.9 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0...+ More
Prabhakaran Surendran
Owner
1/3
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSanthosh Super Stores (18th Main Road, A...+ More
Bala
Owner
1.4 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalapp...+ More
Naveen
Owner
1/5
1.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.05k/sq.ft
4980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.6 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 2.8 kmDindigul Thalapp...+ More
Chitra
Owner
1/5
1.9 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.64k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 4.7 kmMURUGAN IDLI...+ More
Sachin
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.64k/sq.ft
1503 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 3.2 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0...+ More
Hussainy
Owner
1/11
2.3 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.46k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 2 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0.1 km
Ganapathy Sundaram
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.63k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Schram Academy- 1.5 kmApollo Hospitals- 2 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 4.5 kmPalmshore Restaurant Ramapuram- 0.1 km
Shanmugam
1/4
2.5 kms away
₹55.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Ma...+ More
Dhayalan
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 1.7 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 4.8 kmPalmshore Restaurant...+ More
Marzook
Owner
1/4
2.8 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 3.7 kmNamma Veedu Vasa...+ More
Naresh Kumar
Owner
3.0 kms away
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant Mogappair- 0.1 kmYes ...+ More
Mukesh
Owner
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Alapakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 0.1 kmPalmshore Restaurant Ra...+ More
Jagatheesan S R
Owner
1/43
3.3 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6.6 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant Mogappair- 0.1 kmYes ...+ More
Ramesh Kumar
Owner
3.3 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Shanmugam
1/3
3.3 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.23k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - ParuthipattuUtility Shops24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai

Nolambur
5 people rated this locality
4.36
9,660
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.07%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mogappair West
38 people rated this locality
4.34
9,542
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
TNHB Phase I
9,918
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mel Ayanambakkam
9,845
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jeswant Nagar
7,117
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.04%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Raunaq Eden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Ambattur Industrial Estate,Chennai
1.13 Cr-2.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Vajra
2 BHK Apartment
Mogappair West, Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nova Colors
3 BHK Villa
Ambattur Industrial Estate,Chennai
1.38 Cr-1.53 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai

Mogappair
75 people rated this locality
3.6
10,724
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kil Ayanambakkam
5 people rated this locality
4.28
6,504
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chelliamma Nagar
7,327
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.71%