Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in NRI EMERALD GARDEN

Sort by:
Relevance
NE
by NRI Properties

Residential Plots

NRI EMERALD GARDEN is a residential plot by NRI Properties. This plot is available for sale in Kelambakkam, Chennai. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 597.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 1987.0 sq.ft.. There are 76 units in NRI EMERALD GARDEN. The address of NRI EMERALD GARDEN is Kelambakkam Market Road.NRI EMERALD GARDEN ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains.This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID TNRERA/ 04817/ 20238.The firm has since then developed 3 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out NRI EMERALD GARDEN brochure for more details.Kelambakkam is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Street Lighting
Storm Water Drains
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
NRI EMERALD GARDEN Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (NRI EMERALD GARDEN)

NB
Naanas Bagmar
+ 2 more
1/27
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kelambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹63.99 L - 78.98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.99 L - 93.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 993 - 1424 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 1 more
1/9
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kelambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹63 L - 73.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90 L - 97.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K - 7.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1300 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/19
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kelambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69 L - 73 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76 L - 98 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 1040 - 1504 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2030
HK
Home Konnect
+ 5 more
1/23
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Padur, OMR, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 80 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.14 K/sq.ftSizes: 615 - 888 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2025
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 4 more
1/35
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Padur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.21 L - 84.46 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1026 - 1455 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
S
Starmets
1/23
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Padur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹61.25 L - 69.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹80.38 L - 92.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 957 - 1440 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
VH
Vishaka Home
1/26
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Padur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.25 L - 79.37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹98.8 L - 1.32 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.08 K - 10.74 K/sq.ftSizes: 964 - 1900 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
RE
Rhiyara Estates
1/11
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Pudupakkam, Chennai

810 sq.ft Plot
₹34.02 L
994 sq.ft Plot
₹41.75 L
1064 sq.ft Plot
₹44.69 L
1429 sq.ft Plot
₹60.02 L
2533 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
+ 3 more
1/42
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹69.72 L - 73.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1033 - 1086 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
CP
Connection Point
+ 2 more
1/6
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.01 K/sq.ftSizes: 911 - 1086 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/29
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Navalur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹55.89 L - 61.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.95 L - 87.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.39 K/sq.ftSizes: 874 - 1361 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2029
EH
Empire Housing And Property
1/23
0.2 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Kelambakkam, Chennai

640 sq.ft Plot
₹25.59 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹33.99 L
1020 sq.ft Plot
₹40.79 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹55.99 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹71.98 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹95.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
AP
Altis Properties
1/7
4.5 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Muttukadu, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.52 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.99 Cr - 3.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1669 - 4498 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/18
4.6 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Muttukadu, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.22k/sq.ftSizes: 3120 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
VR
Vijay Raja Homes Private Limited
1/36
4.7 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Muttukadu, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.79 K - ₹9.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1195 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2027
PB
Pragnya Builders
1/26
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹79.08 L - 81.6 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1100 - 1685 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2031
TN
The Nest Builder
1/12
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹79.24 L - 86.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.06 K/sq.ftSizes: 1300 - 1445 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
VP
V Professional Realtors
1/3
0.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kelambakkam, Chennai

785 sq.ft Plot
₹38.86 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹39.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹44.55 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹59.4 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹74.25 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹89.1 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.95k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SE
STAAR ELITE HOMES
1/3
0.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kelambakkam, Chennai

700 sq.ft Plot
₹43.4 L
783 sq.ft Plot
₹48.55 L
812 sq.ft Plot
₹50.34 L
854 sq.ft Plot
₹52.95 L
1243 sq.ft Plot
₹77.07 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.2k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Indra Haribabu
Owner
1/23
0.3 km away
RERA
₹1.78 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
2120 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Mary's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmChettinad Hospital And Research Institute- 1.4 kmMGM Dizzee Worl...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around NRI EMERALD GARDEN, Chennai

Kelambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.39
6,131
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajan Nagar
5,423
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bella Tuscany
5,428
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamala Nagar
5,660
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Prakash Nagar
5,409
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MGM Nagar
4,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Puduchatram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kottur
5,393
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sri Om Nagar
5,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nalur
3,620
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madanapuram
5,369
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sriram Gardens
8,706
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.06%
Fall in last 1 Year
NGO Nagar Extension
3,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thundalam
6,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MMTC Colony
8,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
AGS Colony
6,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft
32.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bharathipuram
5,416
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palavoyal
4,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyapanicheri
6,081
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manikandan Nagar
10,836
Avg. Price per sq.ft