More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1798

Flats for Sale in Sri Ram Nagar, Lakshmipuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Sri Ram Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Sri Ram Nagar, Lakshmipuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (945 sq.ft)
₹73.71 L
Durga Colony, Kolathur
3 BHK Villa (1550 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Sakthi Nagar, Lakshmipuram
Live Elite (945 sq.ft)
₹73.71 L - 1.19 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
Maha Mangalam Nivas (918 sq.ft)
₹63.34 L - 1.28 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
Silversky The Edge (880 sq.ft)
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Madhavaram, Chennai
Oscar Houston Flats (940 sq.ft)
₹84.59 L - 86.84 L
Kolathur, Chennai
Casagrand Mercury (1190 sq.ft)
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Perambur, Chennai
Shrishas Ayishmanbhava (1193 sq.ft)
₹1.01 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
KVR Sree Vamana (478 sq.ft)
₹29.88 L - 65.19 L
Surappattu, Chennai
KG Shri Sai Kiruba (1225 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
...Read more
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹73.71 L
Avg. price: ₹7.8k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Narayana e-Techno School - PuzhalClose to SBOA School & Junior CollegeLift
Updated
1d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/15
0.91 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.94k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightClose to Korattur Bus StationClose to The Mad...+ More
Updated
2d ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/17
1.65 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L - 80.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
CR
Circle Realtor
1/17
1.66 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹63.34 L - 64.31 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
3.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
2d ago
OB
Oscar Builders
1/6
1.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.59 L - 86.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
3.77 km away
New Launch

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
Updated
5d ago
SF
SHRISHAS Foundation
+ 1 more
1/4
1.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sri Ram Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
0.84 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
1.83 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
3.51 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
3.77 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
KB
KVR Builders
1/4
1.63 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Surappattu, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹29.88 L
2 BHK Flat
₹47 L - 61.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
KP
KG PRIME DEVELOPER
+ 1 more
1/3
1.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
2w ago
CR
Circle Realtor
1/14
1.18 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.57 L - 80.22 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹78.72 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
RR
Royal Realtors
1/32
1.12 km away
Zero Brokerage

1.5, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur, Chennai

1.5 BHK Flat
₹45.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹66.95 L - 73.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.92 L - 1.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2018
Updated
1w ago
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 2 more
1/29
1.82 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88.74 L - 88.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2028
Updated
2w ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/10
0.95 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.82 L - 84.21 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
OB
Oscar Builders
1/7
1.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹78.28 L - 78.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
1.92 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
0.69 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.5 L - 1.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/8
3.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Madhavaram, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹29 L
2 BHK Villa
₹39 L - 39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹48.25 L - 59.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.79 K - ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Sri Ram Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/3
2.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Surapet, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹64 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/4
1.48 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
S
Saravanan
1/10
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹45.84 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
975 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/2
2.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Duplex in Surapet, Chennai

4 BHK Duplex
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/19
1.13 km away
New Booking
₹32.44 L
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
478 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSLift24*7 Security
TB
Thirumalai Builders
1/3
1.16 km away
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.8 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSp...+ More
Updated
2w ago
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/6
1.42 km away
New Booking
₹35.36 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
544 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/18
3.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madhavaram, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹20.99 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹26.99 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹32.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹53.98 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹71.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
CM
Charan Marketing
Locality Champion
1/8
1.82 km away
New Booking
Aura Harmony
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationNatural LightFalse Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/2
3.73 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹66 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Sri Ram Nagar, Chennai

Katida Thozilalar Nagar
8,221
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Venkatesh Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4
6,764
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.84%
Fall in last 1 Year
Velmurugan Nagar
5,914
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subhash Nagar
7,520
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.44%
Fall in last 1 Year
Arul Nagar
6,947
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sri Ram Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Korattur,Chennai
93.8 L-1.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Diamond
3 BHK Apartment
Puzhal,Chennai
77.61 L-93.67 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashwanth Elite Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Lakshmipuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Surya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
72.9 L-95.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Ruby
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal,Chennai
68.17 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Karthikeya
2 BHK Apartment
Surapet,Chennai
42.24 L-42.24 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in RS Luxury Villa Plots
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
64.0 L-1.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Water Front
Property
Lakshmipuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Godson Cherry Flats