Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 270

Independent Houses for Sale in Ramakrishna Nagar, Putlur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Ramakrishna Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Ramakrishna Nagar, Putlur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Ramakrishna Nagar, Putlur
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
VIP Nagar, Putlur
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.23 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
VIP Nagar, Putlur
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹19.0 L
VIP Nagar, Putlur
2 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Kakkalur Industrial Estate
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
VIP Nagar, Putlur
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Sevvapet
...Read more
P
Prakash
1/12
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.24*7 Security
MC
MV Construction
1/8
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹24.23 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
P
Prakash
1/11
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.07k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
M
Maran
1/8
1.16 km away
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to TempleClose to Grocery Store
P
Prakash
1/8
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to TempleClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.24*7 Security
N
Namith
1/10
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
ROSHAN
1/17
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenKids Area
Jothi
1/9
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
V
Venkatesh
1/8
2.12 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Akash
1/8
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Thiruvallur Terminal Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
Akash
1/10
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.04k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to G.K. HospitalsClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
M
Maran
1/7
1.16 km away
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.3k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to TempleClose to Railway Station
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/14
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
J
Joyce
1/10
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
J
Joyce
1/8
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationChildren Play AreaGated CommunityClose to Temple
Charles
1/13
2.17 km away
New Booking
Sevvapet Phase V
RERA
₹21.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
J
Jothi
1/7
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.06k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
RR
Rahul RK
Play video
1/11
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹24.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
608 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Umapathy
Owner
1/5
2.29 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4d ago
Rahul RK
1/8
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to Hospital
Updated
4d ago
P
Pandiselvi
1/3
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹23.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Akash
1/10
0.5 km away
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Thanneerkulam Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
J
Joyce
1/9
3.55 km away
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreGated CommunityChildren Play Area
Jothi
1/8
2.29 km away
New Booking
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Ramakrishna Nagar, Chennai

VIP Nagar
3,426
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ramakrishna Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SMV Golden Villas
1, 2 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
25.0 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RMK Golden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Perumalpattu,Chennai
40.0 L-70.01 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Muruga Svr City
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Thiruvallur,Chennai
3.5 L-8.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Excello Ziva Amritavarshini
3 BHK Villa
Perumaleri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Celestial Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
46.0 L-74.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Dream Villa Plots
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
23.62 L-50.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Dream Villa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
14.99 L-49.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
3 BHK Villa
Poonamallee,Chennai
73.7 L-80.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kanthi Enclave
3, 4 BHK Villas
Sholinganallur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Ramakrishna Nagar, Chennai