Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
No Properties

3 BHK for sale in Somangalam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Somangalam? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Somangalam)

RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
+ 2 more
1/25
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Padappai, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹54.99 L - 62.61 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.67 L - 81.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 931 - 1379 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
TN
The Nest Builder
1/10
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1455 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
TN
The Nest Builder
1/22
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1385 - 1475 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
V
vertexvision
+ 1 more
1/18
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manimangalam, Tambaram West, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 65.11 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.34 L - 79.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.37 K/sq.ftSizes: 1061 - 1483 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2025
Ramya Parthiban
Owner
1/17
5.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.7 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.4 km
V SRINIVASAN
Owner
1/2
5.4 kms away
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.87k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jain Public School- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 6.5 kmNattarasan- 0.1 kmSanthi Super Store- 0.1 km
P
Prasanth
1/4
6.0 kms away
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Annai Arul HospitalChildren Play AreaGated Community
A
Aravindvnr
1/7
6.0 kms away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.63k/sq.ft
1836 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupRainwater Harvesting

Zero Brokerage Projects around Somangalam

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
5.93 kmfrom
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
5.95 kmfrom
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
4.17 kmfrom
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Manimangalam, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
6.24 kmfrom
₹49.67 L - 77.22 L
Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
Genuine Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Mannivakkam, Chennai
CR
Campus Reality
Seller
NB
Nsquare Builders
1/5
2.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Manimangalam, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹40 L - 53 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55 L - 59.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 700 - 1100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
EH
EK Homes
1/23
2.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3 BHK Villas in Manimangalam, Chennai

619 sq.ft Plot
₹11.14 L
755 sq.ft Plot
₹13.59 L
811 sq.ft Plot
₹14.6 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹15.46 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹16.2 L
1071 sq.ft Plot
₹19.28 L
1331 sq.ft Plot
₹23.96 L
1775 sq.ft Plot
₹31.95 L
1788 sq.ft Plot
₹32.18 L
1790 sq.ft Plot
₹32.22 L
1805 sq.ft Plot
₹32.49 L
1808 sq.ft Plot
₹32.54 L
1832 sq.ft Plot
₹32.98 L
1849 sq.ft Plot
₹33.28 L
1883 sq.ft Plot
₹33.89 L
1890 sq.ft Plot
₹34.02 L
1977 sq.ft Plot
₹35.59 L
2043 sq.ft Plot
₹36.77 L
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹37.67 L
3 BHK Villa
₹11.14 L - 37.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.8k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2022
AH
Ashirvaadh Homes & Resorts Pvt Ltd
1/15
3.1 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Manimangalam

1 BHK Flat
₹12.4 L - 16.68 L
2 BHK Flat
₹17.25 L - 22.54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹22.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 539 - 980 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
VH
Value Housing Solutions
1/26
3.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Manimangalam, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹23 L
3 BHK Villa
₹44 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.11 K - 6.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 560 - 700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
AL
Abinaya Lifespace
1/17
4.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Padappai, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 72 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90 L - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.73 K - 6.18 K/sq.ftSizes: 951 - 1780 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2021
SK
S K Promoters
1/7
4.6 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Padappai, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹40 L
2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹59 L - 69 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K - ₹6.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 1200 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/12
4.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Padappai, Chennai

1297 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹24.03 L
1316 sq.ft Plot
₹24.35 L
1316 sq.ft Plot
₹24.35 L
1334 sq.ft Plot
₹24.68 L
1334 sq.ft Plot
₹24.68 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹29.08 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
1573 sq.ft Plot
₹29.1 L
2 BHK Villa
₹23.99 L - 50.32 L
3 BHK Villa
₹23.99 L - 50.32 L
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹1.85k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
SB
Stone Bridge Promoters
1/11
4.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Padappai, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹41.5 L - 46.93 L
3 BHK Flat
₹56.44 L - 56.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1061 - 1450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2021
SP
SN Properties
1/6
4.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Padappai, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹27 L
2 BHK Villa
₹38 L - 43 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49 L - 54 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K - 5.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 1000 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SP
SN Properties
1/3
5.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Padappai, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹55 L - 59 L
3 BHK Villa
₹65 L - 68.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Somangalam

Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
by The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat
Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
by Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Manimangalam, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
₹49.67 L - 77.22 L
Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
by Genuine Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Mannivakkam, Chennai
CR
Campus Reality
Seller
Arun
Owner
1/27
5.0 kms away
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.6k/sq.ft
1860 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.6 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.6 km
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/24
5.0 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Padappai, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 460 - 2314 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Somangalam, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Aadhira
Residential Plots
Somangalam,Chennai
15.0 L-53.7 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier MRP Green Homes
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Somangalam,Chennai
15.48 L-43.73 L
Gallery Cover Pic of i5 Green Garden
Property
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in VIP Global Regal Pearls
Residential Plots
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Alvin Green Park
Residential Plots
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Thangam Nagar
Property
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Premier MRP Green Homes Phase 3
Property
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of MRP Green Homes Phase 2
Property
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vanavil Doctors Avenue Annex
Property
Somangalam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier Green Garden