Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Resale Houses in Sector 78, Faridabad

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 78)

Meena Kumari
Owner
1/6
1.2 kms away
₹4.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.02k/sq.ft
4300 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmSarvodaya Hospital, Sec 8 Faridabad- 0.1 kmBata Chowk Metro Station- 6.7 kmThe S...+ More
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/15
3.3 kms away
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.68k/sq.ft
5850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/4
3.5 kms away
₹8.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.28k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedSmart Home
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/4
3.5 kms away
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.89k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionHigh Ceiling
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/4
3.5 kms away
₹4.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.44k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertySmart Home
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/4
3.5 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionPark Facing
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/6
3.9 kms away
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.4k/sq.ft
3150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedHigh Ceiling
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/7
3.9 kms away
₹11.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.56k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFresh ConstructionRecently RenovatedPet Friendly
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/7
3.9 kms away
₹29.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.22k/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/Terrace
L
Livingempire.prop
1/13
3.9 kms away
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.44k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Metro Heart Institute with MultispecialityRainwater Harvesting24*7 Sec...+ More
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/5
3.9 kms away
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.98k/sq.ft
3150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionRecently RenovatedHigh Ceiling
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/10
3.9 kms away
₹9.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner PropertyFresh Construction
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/9
3.9 kms away
₹10.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundPark FacingCorner PropertyFresh Construction
L
Livingempire.prop
1/17
3.9 kms away
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
L
Livingempire.prop
1/18
4.1 kms away
₹1.34 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.27k/sq.ft
1620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
K.R. Mangalam World School | Top | best Schools in Faridabad- 0.1 kmYatharth Super Speciality Hospital...+ More
KP
KESAR PROPERTIES
1/5
4.7 kms away
₹10.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.67k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFresh Construction
L
Livingempire.prop
1/11
4.8 kms away
₹6.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.71k/sq.ft
3420 sq.ft
L
Livingempire.prop
1/11
4.8 kms away
₹9.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.56k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
L
Livingempire.prop
1/20
4.8 kms away
₹7.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.22k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Metro Heart Institute with MultispecialityRainwater Harvesting
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 78, Faridabad

Faridpur
5,410
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 78, Faridabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Spa Village
3, 4, 7.5 BHK Apartments
Sector 78,Faridabad
98.26 L-2.84 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 78, Faridabad

Faizupur Majra Neemka
7,756
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 83
8,990
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 79
27,045
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 84
1 people rated this locality
5
9,148
Avg. Price per sq.ft
58.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 77
1 people rated this locality
5
7,608
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 98
1 people rated this locality
4
8,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 76
5,804
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 104
4,471
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.61%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 82
2 people rated this locality
5
7,256
Avg. Price per sq.ft
39.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 109
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.