Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Goa University, Goa

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Goa University)

FR
Fomento Realty
1/17
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Bambolim, Goa

4 BHK Villa
₹10.02 Cr - 15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹2.03 Lacs/sq.mtSizes: 505.02 - 722.04 sq.mt.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
K
Kumar
1/6
3.0 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Caculo MallSwimming PoolGated Community
VR
Vaastu Reality
1/5
5.0 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
8934 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area24*7 Security
VR
Vaastu Reality
1/3
6.7 kms away
₹5.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.57k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to RG HospitalClose to Bus StopGated Community
VR
VH Realty
1/15
6.7 kms away
RERA
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.69k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/Terrace
VR
VH Realty
1/12
6.7 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹5.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.79k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
VR
VH Realty
1/13
6.9 kms away
Verified
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.79k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
GR
Goan Real Estate And Construction
1/20
1.4 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Aldeia De Goa, Goa

3 BHK Villa
₹10 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.33k/sq.ftSizes: 4391 - 4858 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
RKE
1/13
2.2 kms away
₹6.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.29k/sq.ft
3971 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Manipal Hospitals GoaLift
EG
Emgee Group
1/5
3.1 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Siridao, Goa

4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 6985 - 9149 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2021
EE
Expanse Estates Pvt Ltd
1/15
3.4 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Curca, Goa

4 BHK Villa
₹5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.45k/sq.ftSizes: 4015 - 6307 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2024
MR
Mayfair Realty
1/2
3.5 kms away

8 BHK Villa in Dona Paula, Goa

8 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 3789 sq.ft.
DC
DS Contractors Pvt Ltd
1/8
3.9 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Curca, Goa

3 BHK Villa
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.8k/sq.ftSizes: 2300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2020
MI
Mannat Infra
1/8
4.4 kms away

5 BHK Villa in Panjim, Goa

5 BHK Villa
₹3.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.85k/sq.mtSizes: 236.53 sq.mt.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
DR
Delegance Real Estate Developers
1/2
4.8 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Panjim, Goa

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2181 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2021
Raj Sivadas
Owner
1/7
5.7 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
3728 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Panjim- 0.1 kmRG Hospital- 0.1 kmRitz Classic Panjim- 0.1 kmMall De Goa- 0.1 km
Subhash
Owner
1/9
5.8 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
PL
Peninsula Land Limited
1/32
5.8 kms away

3, 4 BHK Villas in Reis Magos, Goa

3 BHK Villa
₹2.29 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K - ₹9.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 2389 - 3056 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
RR
RM Real Estate
1/7
6.1 kms away

3.5 BHK Villa in Reis Magos, Goa

3.5 BHK Villa
₹5.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.07k/sq.ftSizes: 4553 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
Daffodil Mansion
Owner
1/6
6.1 kms away
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sunshine Worldwide School- 0.1 kmWisdom Hospital | Premier Healthcare Institution | Panaji, Goa- 0.1 kmRitz Classic Pan...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Goa University, Goa

Gallery Cover Pic of Fomento The Seven Villas
4 BHK Villa
Bambolim,Goa
10.02 Cr-15.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of 82 Ocean Crest
2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Vasco Da Gama,Goa
86.0 L-86.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Elite A Project By Wagles
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Panjim,Goa
2.02 Cr-4.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Group Anantara Elysian
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Altinho,Goa
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Una Savaya
3 BHK Villa
Reis Magos,Goa
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Umiya Brick Lane
1, 2, 3 BHK Villa,Apartments
Candolim,Goa
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kayji Viman Nagar
4 BHK Villa
Dabolim,Goa
2.69 Cr-2.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sabh White Courts
4 BHK Villa
Nerul,Goa
9.0 Cr-9.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Crescent Lake
4 BHK Villa
Chicalim,Goa
2.0 Cr-2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mannat Campal Park
5 BHK Villa
Panjim,Goa
3.78 Cr-3.78 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Goa University, Goa

Aldeia De Goa
30,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panjim
9 people rated this locality
4.36
16,028
Avg. Price per sq.ft
32.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nagalli Hills Colony