Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 11 of 11

3 bhk Houses in Guwahati

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 3 BHK House in Guwahati? Housing.com offers 11+ Resale 3 BHK House and 10+ 3 BHK owner house for sale in Guwahati. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 bhk Houses in Guwahati - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Downtown, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (1692 sq.ft)
₹88 L
Panjabari, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Hatigaon, Guwahati
3.5 BHK Independent House (1613 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Sonaighuli, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Sawkuchi, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Noonmati, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹52 L
Vip Road, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (2160 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Garchuk, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Birubari, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (4320 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
North Guwahati, Guwahati
...Read more
GP
Gurudev Properties
Locality Champion
1/42
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPet FriendlyClose to Dispur Polyclinic and Hospitals Pvt. Ltd....+ More
Updated
2d ago
Jivanta Kalita
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Vip Road for Rs. 5200000
Resale
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Green Meadows School, Guwahati- 0.1 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 0.1 kmKalita Spectrum- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Bijayanta Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2160 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Garchuk for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Guwahati- 1.4 kmApollo Excelcare Hospital- 9 kmGam's Delicacy Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Smart Bazar- ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1150 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Birubari for Rs. 14000000
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.17k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School, Guwahati.- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmThe Hub Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Nilatpal Kalita
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Basishta for Rs. 40000000
Resale
₹4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara- 0.1 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 5.1 kmGOGOI HOTEL- 0.1 kmMATRIX MALL BELTOLA- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Guwahati, Guwahati

Gallery Cover Pic of Riscon Aawas
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Garchuk,Guwahati
27.73 L-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Syndicate Grandeur
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Six Mile,Guwahati
70.56 L-4.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Auspire Achyut
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Beharbari,Guwahati
58.0 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Green Hills
3 BHK Apartment,Penthouse
Geeta Nagar,Guwahati
80.03 L-1.38 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Savaram Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Jalukbari,Guwahati
1.22 Cr-2.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayaga Palace
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Downtown,Guwahati
71.82 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Mansion
3 BHK Apartment
Downtown,Guwahati
76.18 L-80.23 L

Popular Locality for sale in Guwahati, Guwahati

Jalukbari
10 people rated this locality
4.85
5,256
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.91%
Rise in last 1 Year
Khanapara
4 people rated this locality
5
6,259
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Beltola
27 people rated this locality
4.85
6,209
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Amsing
6,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panjabari
5,678
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pator Kuchi
3 people rated this locality
5
5,578
Avg. Price per sq.ft