Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 133

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Basishta, Guwahati

Sort by:
Relevance
Dhanvi Seth
Owner
1/16
4.51 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SAI R.N.S Academy- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 3.5 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Devadeep
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Basistha- 0.3 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 0.1 kmThe Greenwood Resort, Guwahati- 0.1 kmMATRI...+ More
Litton Das
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.03k/sq.ft
1630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Basistha- 1.2 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 4.2 kmThe Greenwood Resort, Guwahati- 0.1 kmMATRIX ...+ More
Prasenjeet Borah
Owner
1/16
Resale
Trans Garden
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4w ago
Arush Priyam
Owner
1/4
2.12 km away
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹101.00/sq.ft
27500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara- 0.1 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 1.2 kmKalita Spectrum- 0.1 kmMATRIX MALL BELTOLA- 1...+ More
Durga Chettri
Owner
1/6
1.38 km away
Verified
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGardenGated Community
Nushrat
Owner
1/6
2.12 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
BIRU Boro
Owner
1/5
4.11 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.12k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shrimanta Shankar Academy Senior Secondary School- 1.2 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 1.9 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
2d ago
City Shelter Realtors
Owner
1/4
4.11 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹47.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
984 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
RANJIT
Owner
1/20
5.47 km away
Resale
Shine Heaven
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.49k/sq.ft
2275 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 0.1 kmThe Greenwood Resort, Guwahati- 0.1 kmMATRIX MALL BEL...+ More
Riya Dutta
Owner
1/8
3.03 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara- 0.1 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 0.1 kmThe Lily Hotel- 0.1 kmMATRIX MALL BELTOLA- 0....+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Basishta, Guwahati

Ganesh Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Basishta, Guwahati

Gallery Cover Pic of Purbasa Giriraj Tower
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
60.59 L-77.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Trans Garden
3 BHK Apartment
Basishta,Guwahati
87.68 L-87.87 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Simplex Shangri La Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter Vasudha Enclave
2, 4 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Icon Keshari
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
48.85 L-74.24 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sharada Heights
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of P B Sunrise Legacy
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shiv Swastik Greens
Property
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sharada Anubhav Galaxy
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shristi Sampriti Sneha Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basishta,Guwahati
 

Popular Locality for sale around Basishta, Guwahati