Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 24 of 24

Independent Houses for Sale in Mathgharia, Guwahati

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Mathgharia? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Mathgharia. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Mathgharia, Guwahati - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Swaraj Nagar, Downtown
10 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Kahilipara
3 BHK Independent House (1692 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
Panjabari
12 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹2.8 Cr
No.2 Bonda, Guwahati
4 BHK Independent House (5700 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Noonmati
8 BHK Independent House (3100 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
Jyoti Nagar, Bamunimaidam
4 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Lichubagan, Hengrabari
4 BHK Independent House (6524 sq.ft)
₹4.2 Cr
Lachit Nagar, Guwahati
5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Satgaon
5 BHK Independent House (4896 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Rukmini Gaon, Guwahati
...Read more
GP
Gurudev Properties
Locality Champion
1/42
3.49 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPet FriendlyClose to Dispur Polyclinic and Hospita...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Dhanvi Seth
Owner
1/16
5.45 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SAI R.N.S Academy- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 3.5 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
BB DREAM HOME And Construction
Owner
1/13
4.97 km away
Resale
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1692 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Bhuban Ch Das
Owner
1.39 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹701.00/sq.ft
5700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Grammar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Laxman
Owner
1/3
2.89 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹857.00/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shrimanta Shankar Academy Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 0.1 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Manash Jyoti Keot
Owner
1/4
3.43 km away
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Housing Partner
Owner
4.19 km away
Resale
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.82k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindustani Kendriya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAB's - Absolute Barbecues | GS Road, Guwahati- 0.8 km  ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Jeet Kalita
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Mathgharia for Rs. 8600000
Resale
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Dipak Kumar Borgohain
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Hatigarh Chariali for Rs. 3700000
2.53 km away
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Grammar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Shashanka Sarma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1728 Sq.ft 3 R Independent House for sale in Borbari for Rs. 1400000
1.97 km away
Resale
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹810.00/sq.ft
1728 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Grammar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
RAnjan Bora
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Narengi Tinali for Rs. 8000000
2.34 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Dr Rajesh Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4380 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Borbari for Rs. 30000000
1.97 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.85k/sq.ft
4380 sq.ft
Updated
1d ago
Jagatjyoti Sarma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharghuli Hills for Rs. 3500000
5.06 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Mary's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKGMT MULTISPECIALTY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1150 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Birubari for Rs. 14000000
5.43 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.17k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School, Guwahati.- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmThe Hub Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Neepal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Barbari Village for Rs. 20000000
3.44 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Green Meadows School, Guwahati- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKalita Spectrum- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Vijay Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Uzan Bazar for Rs. 30000000
5.09 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Mary's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Kaushik Bora
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5000 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Dispur for Rs. 32000000
4.2 km away
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Shrimanta Shankar Academy Senior Secondary School- 1.6 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 2.3 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Mathgharia, Guwahati

Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Green Hills
3 BHK Apartment,Penthouse
Geeta Nagar,Guwahati
80.03 L-1.38 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Syndicate Grandeur
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Six Mile,Guwahati
70.56 L-4.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayaga Palace
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Downtown,Guwahati
71.82 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Mansion
3 BHK Apartment
Downtown,Guwahati
76.18 L-80.23 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Riscon Aawas
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Garchuk,Guwahati
27.73 L-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Auspire Achyut
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Beharbari,Guwahati
58.0 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Savaram Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Jalukbari,Guwahati
1.22 Cr-2.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Mathgharia, Guwahati

Pathar Quarry
3,880
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Geeta Nagar
5,575
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.71%
Rise in last 1 Year
Narengi Tinali
2 people rated this locality
4.38
5,209
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Borbari
4,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.02%
Fall in last 1 Year
No.1 Bonda Grant