Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 28, 2026
Showing 1 - 7 of 7

1 bhk Houses in Gwalior

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 1 BHK House in Gwalior? Housing.com offers 7+ Resale 1 BHK House and 7+ 1 BHK owner house for sale in Gwalior. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 bhk Houses in Gwalior - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Deen Dayal Nagar, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹21 L
Deen Dayal Nagar, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (300 sq.ft)
₹13 L
Sikandar Kampoo, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (480 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Dongarpur, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Tansen Nagar, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Aditya Puram, Gwalior
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹47 L
Morar Cantt., Gwalior
...Read more
Aakash
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹13 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
THE RADIANT SCHOOL C.B.S.E- 0.1 kmLink Hospital- 0.1 kmS.S. Kachori Wala- 0.1 kmMadhav Plaza- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Arvind Sharma
Owner
1/13
Resale
Satyam Homes Phase 1
RERA
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Kids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
R S
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 500 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Tansen Nagar for Rs. 2900000
Resale
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GPS World School- 0.1 kmApollo Spectra Hospitals- 1.7 kmClarks Inn Suites Gwalior- 0.1 kmDB City Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Devraj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Aditya Puram for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Greenwood Public School- 1 kmDr. Mudgal's Sparsh Hospital- 0.1 kmHotel Adityaz- 0.1 kmMaharaja Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Gwalior, Gwalior

DB City
2 people rated this locality
5
6,656
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Deen Dayal Nagar
5 people rated this locality
3.7
5,392
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
Blue Lotus Hills
7,260
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagor
2,811
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalyanpur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sikrodi
10,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thatipur
2 people rated this locality
4.5
6,095
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lashkar
1 people rated this locality
5
4,850
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Dabra
1 people rated this locality
3.5
3,611
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Badagaon
2,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft