More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 935

Flats for Sale in Janai Bazaar, Janai, Hooghly

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Janai Bazaar? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Janai Bazaar, Janai, Hooghly - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (720 sq.ft)
₹5.0 L
Jelepara, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (814 sq.ft)
₹21.16 L
Rammohan Place, Mastarpara
2 BHK Flat (813 sq.ft)
₹32.52 L
Rishra, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (747 sq.ft)
₹29.88 L
Rishra, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (966 sq.ft)
₹38.64 L
Rishra, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (827 sq.ft)
₹33.08 L
Rishra, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (826 sq.ft)
₹33.04 L
Rishra, Hooghly
3 BHK Flat (1059 sq.ft)
₹42.5 L
Rishra, Hooghly
2 BHK Flat (805 sq.ft)
₹32.51 L
Rishra, Hooghly
Om Sky City Phase I (334 sq.ft)
₹9.25 L - 20.41 L
Rishra, Hooghly
...Read more
A
Ankita
1/6
2.45 km away
New Booking
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹694.00/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
H.S Memorial School- 0.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 km
GR
Geenwood Realters
Play video
1/14
10.33 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹21.16 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
814 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftCommunity Hall24*7 Security
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/24
10.14 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹32.52 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
813 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.13 km away
Verified
Resale
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹29.88 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
747 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmBMRC Hospital- 0.1 kmDom...+ More
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹38.64 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
966 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLift
Updated
6d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.14 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹33.08 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
827 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹33.04 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
826 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/54
10.14 km away
Verified
Resale
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹42.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.01k/sq.ft
1059 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/29
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹32.51 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
805 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Railway StationCommunity HallGated Community
Updated
1w ago
OS
Om Skycity
1/13
8.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Rishra, Hooghly

1 BHK Flat
₹9.25 L
2 BHK Flat
₹14.24 L - 14.56 L
3 BHK Flat
₹18.25 L - 20.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6 K - ₹2.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.13 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹39.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
Updated
6d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.15 km away
Verified
Resale
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Updated
6d ago
A K Jha
Owner
1/12
10.36 km away
Resale
Sova Appartment
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 18.1 kmDakhineswar...+ More
RF
Realty Free
Locality Champion
1/6
8.99 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹18.7 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Grocery StoreGated Community
Updated
2d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/25
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹48.88 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1222 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹33.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
Rupa Saha Bose
Owner
1/5
10.1 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/24
10.14 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹44.48 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1112 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/25
10.14 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹42.08 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1052 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
RF
Realty Free
1/6
10.76 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹23.95 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
921 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopLiftGated Community
Updated
1d ago
DR
Destination Realty
Locality Champion
1/12
10.52 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹16.12 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4d ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/24
10.14 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹33.33 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1111 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
AS
Abhash Seksaria
Locality Champion
1/23
10.15 km away
Verified
New Booking
Govindnagar Housing Complex
RERA
₹24.87 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLift
Updated
1w ago
IA
Individual Agent
1/12
10.75 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Konnagar, Hooghly

2 BHK Flat
₹23.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.78 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
3w ago
EB
Estate Brothers
Play video
1/12
10.66 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹25.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
EM
Exact Match
+ 1 more
1/33
9.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Serampore, Hooghly

1 BHK Flat
₹15.5 L - 22.54 L
2 BHK Flat
₹34.94 L - 45.37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹51.29 L - 59.74 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Anindya Kumar Das
Owner
1/12
10.11 km away
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.01k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Lift
Updated
3d ago
SR
SK Royal Group
Locality Champion
1/2
10.03 km away
New Booking
₹26.04 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
744 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
3w ago
RF
Realty Free
Locality Champion
1/7
8.96 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹24.2 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
2d ago
SA
Shammi Ahmed
Locality Champion
1/27
9.05 km away
New Booking
Shriram Springfield
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Janai Bazaar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sharma Sarkar Anil Villa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sriram Kailash Residency
Property
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gitanjali Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 

Popular Locality for sale around Janai Bazaar, Kolkata

Janai
3,526
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Begampur
2 people rated this locality
3.63
5,652
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gangadharpur
1,785
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mollaber Village
4,910
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mollarber
5,709
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Borai
3,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tarkeshwar
3 people rated this locality
3.83
4,629
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nabagram Colony
3,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandua
2,878
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rabindra Sarani
2,815
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Resale Projects around Janai Bazaar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Riya Manbhari Greens
Makardah,Howrah
2, 3 BHK Apartments
36.69 L - 52.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganga Greens
Uttarpara,Hooghly
2, 3 BHK Apartments
52.49 L - 78.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Golden Acres
Konnagar,Hooghly