Reset filters
Last Updated: May 5, 2026
Showing 1 - 6 of 6

Independent Houses for Sale in Karkhana, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Karkhana? Housing.com offers 2+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Karkhana. Choose from 6+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Karkhana. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Karkhana, Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (970 sq.ft)
₹1.47 Cr
Karkhana, Secunderabad
6 BHK Independent House (3470 sq.ft)
₹6.47 Cr
Karkhana, Secunderabad
11 BHK Independent House (9952 sq.ft)
₹7.0 Cr
Karkhana, Secunderabad
6 BHK Independent House (5500 sq.ft)
₹3.75 Cr
Karkhana, Secunderabad
4 BHK Independent House (1980 sq.ft)
₹2.31 Cr
Karkhana, Secunderabad
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Karkhana, Secunderabad
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Karkhana)

Shobha
Owner
1/23
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.51k/sq.ft
2682 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School - Mahendra Hills- 0.1 kmYashoda Hospitals Secunderabad- 0.1 kmMettuguda Metro Station- 0.1 kmAlpha Hot...+ More
Harish Bhatt
Owner
1/35
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Peter's High School- 0.1 kmKIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet- 0.1 kmRasoolpura Metro Station- 8.6 kmParadise Begumpe...+ More
Suresh
Owner
1/6
3.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pallavi Model School - Alwal- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight, Karkhana, Secunderabad, Best Maternity Hospital- 0.1...+ More
Shinil
Owner
1/16
6.5 kms away
Verified
₹2.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Akshara International School, A S Rao Nagar- 0.1 kmTulasi Hospitals Multi Super Speciality ECIL Hyderabad- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0....+ More
KK
KRISHIV KUMAR KHURSIJA
1/26
6.6 kms away
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.56k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Hyderabad Public School- 0.1 kmWin Vision Eye Hospitals- 0.1 kmPanjagutta Metro Station- 2.3 ...+ More
M
Mahendar
1/15
7.0 kms away
Verified
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.66k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Sainikpuri Bus StopClose to CAL Public SchoolClose to Temple...+ More
Lavanya Smiley
Owner
1/5
1.4 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 1 kmKIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet- 0.1 kmJBS Parade Ground Metro Station- 4.8 kmMaya Bazar Rest...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Karkhana, Hyderabad

Vikrampuri
12,338
Avg. Price per sq.ft
62.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jyothi Colony
4,845
Avg. Price per sq.ft
53.03%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Karkhana, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of GHR Trivana
4.5 BHK Villa
Tukkuguda,Hyderabad
4.05 Cr-4.62 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Belair
5 BHK Villa
Gowdavalli,Hyderabad
3.6 Cr-3.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of FIORA by Yashoda
4 BHK Villa
Tukkuguda,Hyderabad
3.38 Cr-5.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Promenade
4 BHK Villa
Kollur,Hyderabad
6.39 Cr-6.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of EIPL Treasure Trove
4 BHK Villa
Baghmankhal,Hyderabad
10.32 Cr-10.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of NCL Pranahita Meadows
4 BHK Villa
Kandlakoi,Hyderabad
7.41 Cr-9.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of La Casa
4 BHK Villa
Adibatla,Hyderabad
3.65 Cr-7.71 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anvaya Icon City
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kongara Kalan,Hyderabad
1.83 Cr-3.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aasritha Aero Villas
4, 5 BHK Villas
Shamshabad,Hyderabad
5.28 Cr-8.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Future The Valley
4, 5 BHK Villas
Mankhal,Hyderabad
9.92 Cr-16.76 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Karkhana, Hyderabad

West Marredpally
16 people rated this locality
4.61
11,112
Avg. Price per sq.ft