More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Flats for Sale in Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Adarsh Nagar? Housing.com offers 3+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Adarsh Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (817 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Krishna Nagar, Adarsh Nagar
4 BHK Independent House (3950 sq.ft)
₹2.15 Cr
Krishna Nagar, Adarsh Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹34.0 L
Mithu Basti, Adarsh Nagar
...Read more
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Adarsh Nagar for Rs. 3400000
Resale
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Ma...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (Adarsh Nagar)

P
Properties
4.2 kms away
RERA
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundNatural LightGood Cross ventilationPark Facing
Hariparpan Julka
Owner
1/23
0.9 km away
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 0.1 km  ...+ More
GB
GI Builders
1/10
1.0 km away

2 BHK Flat in Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 635 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
Johal
Owner
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Yogesh Nanda
Owner
1/15
1.3 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 1.5 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Ma...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/13
1.4 kms away
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
762 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Kuran
Owner
1.8 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.03k/sq.ft
1233 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmChunmun Cit...+ More
Vishal Kumar
Owner
1/2
2.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 1.6 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 3 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Housing Partner
Owner
2.4 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Shweta
Owner
1/3
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.69k/sq.ft
2489 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Innocent Hearts School, Green Model Town, Jalandhar- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmYummy delicious till last bite- 0....+ More
Pankaj Singhal
Owner
1/6
3.1 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Apeejay School - Mahavir Marg- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Maya Hotel- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Umesh Kumar Dhalla
Owner
3.2 kms away
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.29k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nitesh Kumar
Owner
1/16
3.2 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmYummy delicious till last bite- 0....+ More
Kuldeep Singh
Owner
1/4
3.2 kms away
₹11.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.8k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Tagore's International Smart School- 0.3 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmYummy delicious t...+ More
CG
CT Group
1/9
3.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kalia Colony, Jalandhar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 998 - 1050 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2014
Amrit
Owner
1/2
3.5 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Hariparpan Julka
Owner
1/7
3.5 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹750.00/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmSacred Heart Hospital- 0.9 kmTarsem Sweets- 0.1 kmNaaz shopping complex- 0.1 km
Jagroop Singh
Owner
3.6 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmSacred Heart Hospital- 0.1 kmTarsem Sweets- 0.1 kmNaaz shopping complex- 0.1 km
Sukhvinder
Owner
1/11
3.6 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
1360 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar

2,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,586
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar

Gallery Cover Pic of AGI Jalandhar Heights III
3 BHK Apartment
Pholriwal,Jalandhar
85.01 L-1.7 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Ameeras Mansions 2
Residential Plots
Lambri,Jalandhar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of AGI Prestige
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pholriwal,Jalandhar
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Perfect Royal Greens
Residential Plots
Khusropur,Jalandhar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Space Smart City Phase 1 Extension
Property
Jamsher Khera,Jalandhar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of EK ECO Heights
Property
Maheru,Jalandhar
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Genuine Swaran Colony
Residential Plots
Nahal, Shahkot,Jalandhar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar

Shakti Nagar
2 people rated this locality
5
38,882
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,627
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,722
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.