More Filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Chhoti Barandari II, Jalandhar

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chhoti Barandari II? 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Chhoti Barandari II)

P
Properties
3.0 kms away
RERA
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundNatural LightGood Cross ventilationPark Facing
Jasmeet Singh
Owner
1/2
0.5 km away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys School- 0.2 kmKidney Hospital & lifeline medical institutes- 0.1 kmThe Maya Hotel- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- ...+ More
Harpreet Singh
Owner
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
2858 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent School- 0.1 kmJohal Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Maya Hotel- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Muskan Ahuja
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Innocent Hearts School, Green Model Town, Jalandhar- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmYummy delicious till last bite- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Raj Kumar Kochhar
Owner
1/6
2.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
DIPS School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Farman
Owner
1/16
2.4 kms away
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
653 sq.ft
All Information
1/9
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Amit
Owner
1/2
2.6 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DIPS School- 1.6 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli- 2 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Vishal Kumar
Owner
1/2
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 1.6 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 3 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
D Birla
Owner
1/11
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Innocent Hearts School, Green Model Town, Jalandhar- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Narinder Singh
1/9
3.0 kms away
Verified
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DIPS School- 0.1 kmJohal Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Ravneet Singh
Owner
1/10
3.1 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
1361 sq.ft
All Information
1/10
3.2 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Ajaypal Singh
1/16
3.2 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationPrivate Garden/Terrace
All Information
1/15
3.2 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DIPS School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli- 0.9 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chhoti Barandari II, Jalandhar

Gallery Cover Pic of AGI Jalandhar Heights III
3 BHK Apartment
Pholriwal,Jalandhar
85.01 L-1.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of AGI Prestige
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pholriwal,Jalandhar
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Perfect Royal Greens
Residential Plots
Khusropur,Jalandhar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Space Smart City Phase 1 Extension
Property
Jamsher Khera,Jalandhar
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Ameeras Mansions 2
Residential Plots
Lambri,Jalandhar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of EK ECO Heights
Property
Maheru,Jalandhar
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Genuine Swaran Colony
Residential Plots
Nahal, Shahkot,Jalandhar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chhoti Barandari II, Jalandhar

Defence Colony
7,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Golden Avenue
1 people rated this locality
4.25
6,732
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Golden Avenue 2
4,088
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ranjit Nagar
2,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jawahar Nagar
5,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Model Town
4 people rated this locality
4.69
4,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Urban Estate
5,789
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.39%
Rise in last 1 Year
Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar
4,722
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.8%
Fall in last 1 Year
Green Model Town
8,763
Avg. Price per sq.ft