Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Basti Nau, Ashok Nagar, Jalandhar

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Basti Nau? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Basti Nau)

Housing Partner
Owner
1/13
0.5 km away
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
762 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Rishabh Jain
Owner
1/3
1.0 km away
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.44k/sq.ft
3950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmKanta Chhuri- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0....+ More
Vishal Kumar
Owner
1/2
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 1.6 kmAAR KAY VAISHNO DHABA- 3 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Johal
Owner
1.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 ...+ More
Shweta
Owner
1/3
2.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.69k/sq.ft
2489 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Innocent Hearts School, Green Model Town, Jalandhar- 0.1 kmOrthonova Hospital- 0.1 kmYummy delicious till last bite- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Yogesh Nanda
Owner
1/15
2.3 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 1.5 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 ...+ More
Yog Nanda
Owner
1/15
2.4 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 1.6 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 ...+ More
Nitesh Kumar
Owner
1/16
2.8 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmYummy delicious till last bite- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
3.3 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Ravneet Singh
Owner
1/10
3.5 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
1361 sq.ft
VERMA PROPERTY LINKERS
1/37
3.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Jasmeet Singh
Owner
1/2
3.8 kms away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys School- 0.2 kmKidney Hospital & lifeline medical institutes- 0.1 kmThe Maya Hotel- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- ...+ More
Harpreet Singh
Owner
3.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.05k/sq.ft
2858 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent School- 0.1 kmJohal Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Maya Hotel- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Dhananjay Sharma
Owner
1/2
4.0 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
All Information
1/13
4.1 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
All Information
1/10
4.1 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Manpreet Singh
Owner
1/5
4.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
816 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmTagore Hospital & Heart Care Centre Private Limited- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Basti Nau, Jalandhar

Nijatam Nagar
3,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Basti Nau, Jalandhar

Gallery Cover Pic of Millennium The Green County
2, 3 BHK Villas
Chohak Kallan Village,Jalandhar
 

Popular Locality for sale around Basti Nau, Jalandhar

Dashmesh Nagar
3,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ashok Nagar
4,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adarsh Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4.75
4,205
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Avtar Nagar
3,896
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shaheed Udham Singh Nagar
5,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shakti Nagar
2 people rated this locality
5
38,882
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Harbans Nagar
2,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dilbagh Nagar
3,940
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Basti Guzan
5,722
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Model House
3,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.68%
Fall in last 1 Year