Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 48

Ready to Move House in Durga Nagar, Jammu

Sort by:
Relevance
Ashok Kumar Kaul
Owner
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹60.0k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.6 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2 kmAzad Hind...+ More
Gowher Rehman
Owner
3.86 km away
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmPalm...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Varsha
Owner
1/7
9.8 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Vaibhav
Owner
3.54 km away
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.08k/sq.ft
2722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dewan devi higher secondary school and College- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 3.9 kmPunjabi Brothers- ...+ More
Daksh
Owner
1/32
28.62 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupServent RoomGas Pipeline
Updated
2w ago
Rajendra Kharu
Owner
1/7
1.48 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovt. Hospital Sarwal- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Vikas Kumar
Owner
1/3
12.03 km away
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
2176 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall-...+ More
Sumit Pandita
Owner
1.26 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.14k/sq.ft
2042 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Syed Junaid
Owner
1/9
6.91 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Sr. Secondary School- 1.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Kunal Parihan
Owner
1/23
3.97 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
2517 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater SupplyServent Room
Alok
Owner
5.49 km away
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenGated Community
Pradeep Kumar
Owner
9.72 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.94k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Gandhi Nagar- 0.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmP...+ More
Pradeep Kumaarr
Owner
1/2
11.15 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.94k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent School- 0.1 kmKD Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmCity Square- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Krishan Lal
Owner
1/3
18.07 km away
Resale
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
1089 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SIRAS School, Bishnah- 0.2 kmKAMLA POLYCLINIC- 0.7 kmMejwaan Food Mall- 0.7 km
Updated
1d ago
Ansh Jain
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1050 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Durga Nagar for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatya...+ More
Sanchi Manhas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Lower Gadigarh for Rs. 9000000
13.06 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmNATIONAL HOSPITAL ,Karan Bagh ,Airport Road Jammu- 3.8 kmRasalika - Food | Sweets |...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Palak Koul
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Roop Nagar for Rs. 6000000
0.59 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping Mall...+ More
Tabish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Housing Colony for Rs. 4000000
2.59 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping...+ More
Naresh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Raipur Domana for Rs. 4000000
4.8 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmVitasta Hospital- 6.6 kmAmritsari Chicken Shop- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Unique Properties
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Trikuta Nagar for Rs. 2000000
9.72 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Garden
Kuldeep Kaul
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Subash Nagar for Rs. 11000000
3.54 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Kp Rajput
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Nardani Bajwan for Rs. 560000
0.99 km away
Resale
₹5.6 L
Avg. price: ₹207.00/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmVitasta Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Durga Nagar, Jammu

Roop Nagar
5,882
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.97%
Fall in last 1 Year
Paloura
6,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
Lower Barnai
4,638
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chinore
1 people rated this locality
5
6,839
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajinder Nagar Phase -1
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kheri
4,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Patoli
1 people rated this locality
5
17,140
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dharmal
4,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Housing Colony
5,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft