0 -
3Cr
0
3.00Cr+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 50

House for Sale in Jammu under 3 Crores

Sort by:
Relevance
Daksh
Owner
1/32
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupServent RoomGas Pipeline
Updated
1w ago
Rajendra Kharu
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovt. Hospital Sarwal- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Gowher Rehman
Owner
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmPalm Island ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Javed Malik
Owner
Resale
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaServent Room
Updated
1w ago
Vikas Kumar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
2176 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Ashok Kumar Kaul
Owner
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹60.0k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.6 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2 kmAzad Hind Dhaba- ...+ More
Manoj Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.96k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Hotel Ishant and Restaurant Vijaypur Jammu.- 0.1 kmGhurwal Bus Station- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Syed Junaid
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Sr. Secondary School- 1.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmPalm ...+ More
Vaibhav
Owner
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.08k/sq.ft
2722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dewan devi higher secondary school and College- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 3.9 kmPunjabi Brothers- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Vikramjeet Singh
Owner
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2023
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedSports FacilityWater SupplyServent Room
Updated
1w ago
Tabish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Housing Colony for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping Mall- 0...+ More
Amit Gupta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4000 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Channi Himmat for Rs. 30000000
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jodhamal Public School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 2.6 kmJammu Darbar- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- 2.2 km
Ashok Sadhu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Gangayal for Rs. 9500000
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenWater SupplyServent Room
Sanchi Manhas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Lower Gadigarh for Rs. 9000000
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmNATIONAL HOSPITAL ,Karan Bagh ,Airport Road Jammu- 3.8 kmRasalika - Food | Sweets | Bakery-...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Kuldeep Kaul
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Subash Nagar for Rs. 11000000
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Updated
6d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Jammu, Jammu

Sainik Colony
7 people rated this locality
4.94
1,39,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Trikuta Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.38
9,299
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Channi Himmat
2 people rated this locality
5
10,847
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raipur Domana
4,897
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kheri
4,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Patoli
1 people rated this locality
5
17,140
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sidhra
4,688
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Tawi Vihar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Bakshi Nagar
11,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Talab Tillo
14,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft