Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 51

Resale Houses in Jammu

Sort by:
Relevance
Rajendra Kharu
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovt. Hospital Sarwal- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Gowher Rehman
Owner
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmPalm...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Vikas Kumar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
2176 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall-...+ More
Alok
Owner
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenGated Community
Krishan Lal
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
1089 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SIRAS School, Bishnah- 0.2 kmKAMLA POLYCLINIC- 0.7 kmMejwaan Food Mall- 0.7 km
Updated
4d ago
Daksh
Owner
1/32
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupServent RoomGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
Manoj Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.96k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Hotel Ishant and Restaurant Vijaypur Jammu.- 0.1 kmGhurwal Bus Station- 0.1 km
Vaibhav
Owner
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.08k/sq.ft
2722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dewan devi higher secondary school and College- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 3.9 kmPunjabi Brothers- ...+ More
Sumit Pandita
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.14k/sq.ft
2042 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Syed Junaid
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Sr. Secondary School- 1.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Kunal Parihan
Owner
1/23
Resale
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
2517 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater SupplyServent Room
Vikramjeet Singh
Owner
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2023
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedSports FacilityWater SupplyServent Room
Updated
2w ago
Ashok Kumar Kaul
Owner
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹60.0k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.6 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2 kmAzad Hind...+ More
Pradeep Kumar
Owner
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.94k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Gandhi Nagar- 0.1 kmCLDD CENTER FOR LIVER & DIGESTIVE DISEASES- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmP...+ More
Pradeep Kumaarr
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.94k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent School- 0.1 kmKD Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmCity Square- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Ravinder
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyVastu Compliant
Sanchi Manhas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Lower Gadigarh for Rs. 9000000
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shaurya International School- 0.1 kmNATIONAL HOSPITAL ,Karan Bagh ,Airport Road Jammu- 3.8 kmRasalika - Food | Sweets |...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Ahmed
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Udhampur Town for Rs. 10000000
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Brahmrishi Bawra Shanti Vidya Peeth School- 0.7 kmDistrict Hospital Udhampur- 0.5 kmHot - N - Chilli- 0.1 kmChinar...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Kp Rajput
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Nardani Bajwan for Rs. 560000
Resale
₹5.6 L
Avg. price: ₹207.00/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmVitasta Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatyam Complex- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Satyan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2200 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Rehari Colony for Rs. 13000000
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 3.3 kmPunjabi Brothers- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Ravinder Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Hazuri Bagh for Rs. 16000000
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
K.C.Public School- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmPizza Wings - Patta Bohri (Jammu)- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping ...+ More
Tabish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Housing Colony for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovt. SMGS Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmPalm Island Shopping...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale in Jammu, Jammu

Sainik Colony
7 people rated this locality
4.94
1,39,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
1 people rated this locality
3.75
12,218
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.69%
Fall in last 1 Year
Channi Himmat
2 people rated this locality
5
10,847
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
4,897
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Patoli
1 people rated this locality
5
17,140
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,688
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.95%
Fall in last 1 Year