Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Sainik Colony, Jammu

Sort by:
Relevance
Advocate Rajan Bhagat
Owner
8.93 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.4 L
Avg. price: ₹42.00/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GymGarden
SHUBHAM MANHAS
Owner
1/5
2.82 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.04 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Carmel Convent School- 0.1 kmKD Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation - Jammu- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- ...+ More
Ibrar
Owner
1/7
2.44 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.38k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Jodhamal Public School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 3.1 kmJammu Darbar- 3.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- 2.7 km
Anudev Singh
Owner
12.82 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.17k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
K.C.Public School- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmPizza Wings - Patta Bohri (Jammu)- 0.1 kmP...+ More
Royal Khajuria
1/3
2.76 km away
New Booking
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹799.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Jodhamal Public School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 2.6 kmJammu Darbar- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- 2.2 km
Updated
6d ago
Deepika
Owner
1/3
13.35 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.05k/sq.ft
19057 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
6d ago
Sunny
Owner
1/2
13.72 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.45k/sq.ft
1633 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSatya...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Munish Gupta
Owner
1/7
5.47 km away
Resale
₹7.0 L
Avg. price: ₹408.00/sq.ft
1715 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Shiksha Niketan Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmGolden ...+ More
Kanwalbeer Singh
Owner
1/2
6.06 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
6800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Shiksha Niketan Higher Secondary School- 0.5 kmKD Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 kmPalm Island Sh...+ More
Sajad Bhat
Owner
2.29 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Heritage School- 2.5 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's Food Mall- 0.1 kmTawi Commercial Compl...+ More
Shivain Koul
Owner
1/4
11.2 km away
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹44.55k/sq.ft
303 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 4.2 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Paras Angral
Owner
1/8
3.96 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
6048 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Army Public School, BD Bari- 2.8 kmEsic model hospital- 9.9 kmPahalwan's Food Mall- 2.5 kmSainik Super Shopee- 0.1 km
Zahid
Owner
1/2
2.14 km away
Verified
Resale
₹54.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2176 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Heritage School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmPahalwan's Food Mall- 0.1 kmGolden Palms Mall- 0....+ More
Ballu Sharma
Owner
1600 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sainik Colony, Jammu
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Heritage School- 0.7 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 4.9 kmBarbeque Nation - Jammu- 0.1 kmSainik Super Shope...+ More
Vijay Kumar
Owner
5400 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sainik Colony, Jammu
Resale
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Heritage School- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation - Jammu- 0.1 kmSainik Super Shope...+ More
Khushi Parihar
Owner
2722 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Marh, Jammu
27.72 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
2722 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Updated
1w ago
Vikrant Chahal
Owner
1770 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Raipur Domana, Jammu
17.32 km away
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.81k/sq.ft
1770 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Bantalab- 0.1 kmVitasta Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Ram Food Point and Confectionery- 0.1 kmSaty...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Manu Bhai Ji
Owner
2000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bakshi Nagar, Jammu
8.93 km away
Resale
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹150.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SP Smart School, Best School in Jammu- 0.1 kmGovernment Medical College and Hospital- 0.1 kmLords Inn Jammu- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Shivam
Owner
3000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bishnah, Jammu
8.44 km away
Resale
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹100.00/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SIRAS School, Bishnah- 0.2 kmKAMLA POLYCLINIC- 0.7 kmMejwaan Food Mall- 0.7 km
Jammu Properties Group
Owner
5712 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bishnah, Jammu
8.44 km away
Resale
₹1.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.00/sq.ft
5712 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Garden
Updated
2d ago
Manish
Owner
2314 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Greater Kailash, Jammu
1.85 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.48k/sq.ft
2314 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Army Public School Kaluchak- 0.1 kmPulse Hospital and Research Center- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation - Jammu- 0.1 kmGolden...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Ss Properties
1600 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Channi Himmat, Jammu
2.76 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Singha
Owner
1630 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bari Brahmana, Jammu
3.96 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.23k/sq.ft
1630 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Anupam W
Owner
2722 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Talab Tillo, Jammu
8.93 km away
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.87k/sq.ft
2722 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Sr. Secondary School- 0.1 kmJammu City Oncology Clinic With Intervention- 1.4 kmPahalwan's- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Sainik Colony, Jammu

Sector E
4,579
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector D
4,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.55%
Fall in last 1 Year

Popular Locality for sale around Sainik Colony, Jammu

Chowadhi
4,483
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sainik Colony Extension
9,210
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Greater Kailash
8,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sunjwan
6,005
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Channi Himmat
2 people rated this locality
5
10,847
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
1 people rated this locality
3.75
12,218
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.69%
Fall in last 1 Year
Trikuta Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.38
9,299
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sidhra
4,688
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bathindi
4,751
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bari Brahmana
1 people rated this locality
5
6,101
Avg. Price per sq.ft