Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Resale Houses in Athirakam, Kannur

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Athirakam)

Archana
Owner
1/12
1.2 kms away
₹1.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
3065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan- 1.2 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall- 0.1 km
Navas
Owner
1/2
1.2 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.07k/sq.ft
1140 sq.ft
Vinod Nambiar
Owner
1/12
3.6 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sreepuram English Medium School Kannur- 1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall- ...+ More
Prasanna
Owner
1/4
3.7 kms away
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Krishna
Owner
3.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Cannanore Property
1/7
5.6 kms away
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.84k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationGated CommunityNatural Light
Mohamed Kamal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2900 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Thavakkara for Rs. 13000000
4.1 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Deenul Islam Sabha Girls Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall- 0.1 ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1520 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chalad for Rs. 16000000
5.6 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.53k/sq.ft
1520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 2.3 kmHotel Odhen's- 0.1 kmCapit...+ More
Merlin Richard
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Chalad for Rs. 4500000
5.6 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Athirakam, Kannur

Elayavoor
4,495
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kakkad
3,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Puzhathi Housing Colony
5,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Melechowa South
4,497
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.04%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chettipedika
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kannothumcha
4,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Talap
1 people rated this locality
5
9,050
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallikkunnu
4,115
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thavakkara
3,710
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thana
3,017
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.27%
Fall in last 1 Year