Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 19 of 19

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Kannur District, Kerala

Sort by:
Relevance
Hari
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹700.00/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Sanjos Metropolitan School- 4.1 kmKFC- 5.9 kmZook City center- 3 kmBalathil Bus Shelter- 1.2 km
Updated
2d ago
Nowja
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.93k/sq.ft
656 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmHotel Odhen's- 0.1 kmCapit...+ More
Gopikaram2580
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.06k/sq.ft
5227 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sreepuram English Medium School Kannur- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall...+ More
Sajid
Owner
Resale
₹2.25 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Rajesh
Owner
8000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Chettipedika, Kannur
Resale
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹675.00/sq.mt
8000 sq.mt
Plot area
Nearby:
Abdul Gafoor
Owner
2500 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Chettipedika, Kannur
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Sreepuram English Medium School Kannur- 1.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaandhal Restaurant- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall...+ More
Riyan
228 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Melechowa South, Kannur
New Booking
₹4.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.97k/sq.mt
228 sq.mt
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmASTER MIMS HOSPITAL, KANNUR- 0.1 kmMVK Travellers Restaurant- 1.2 km ...+ More
Viyas
Owner
8712 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kuthuparamba, Kannur
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹688.00/sq.ft
8712 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GHSS Kuthuparamba- 0.7 kmTaluk Hospital Kuthuparamba- 0.5 kmSelesta Restaurant- 0.1 kmMunicipal Office Cum Shopping Comple...+ More
Megasi Km
Owner
5093 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kalliasseri, Kannur
Resale
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹58.00/sq.ft
5093 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Keltron Nagar- 2.4 kmFamily Health Centre Kalliasseri- 0.5 kmFila Shopping Mall- 5.9 kmKeechery Kunnu B...+ More
Vishnu
Owner
3920 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Azhikode, Kannur
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.35k/sq.ft
3920 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Pallikunnubram- 1 kmMM Hospital- 6.4 kmOrchid Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmFila Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Babu Thiruvarath
Owner
2450 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Thavakkara, Kannur
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.45k/sq.ft
2450 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. Michael's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSreechand Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCapitol Mall- 0....+ More
Updated
4w ago
Daliya
Owner
8712 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Mattannur, Kannur
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹573.00/sq.ft
8712 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sree Sankara Vidyapeetam, Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmHNC Multi Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmRaravies- 0.1 kmLinks Mall- ...+ More
A
Owner
13068 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Taliparamba, Kannur
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹344.00/sq.ft
13068 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Seethi Sahib Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBamboo Fresh- 0.1 kmTaliparamba Municipal Bus Stand- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

FAQs about Residential Land / Plots for sale in Kannur District, Kerala

How many without brokerage Plots for sale are available in Kannur District, Kannur?

There are 16 without brokerage Plots available for sale in Kannur District, Kannur.

What is the price range per sqft. for Plots in Kannur District, Kannur?

The average price per sqft for Plots in Kannur District, Kannur is Rs. 985. The price range per sqft is Rs. 27 - Rs. 2,800. See Price Trends in Kannur District, Kannur.

How many Plots are available in Kannur District, Kannur?

There are 17 Plots available in Kannur District, Kannur.