Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 263

2 BHK for sale in Thiruvananthapuram District, Kerala

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thiruvananthapuram District? Housing.com offers 221+ 2 BHK Flats & 33+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 31+ New Projects, 297+ Resale Properties and 55+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Thiruvananthapuram District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thiruvananthapuram District, Kerala - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Artech L Attitude (1000 sq.ft)
₹72.5 L - 88.8 L
Sreekariyam, Thiruvananthapuram
Veegaland Lluvia Garden (1720 sq.ft)
₹1.62 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Metropolis (1250 sq.ft)
₹82.6 L
Kudappanakunnu, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Lifespaces (1065 sq.ft)
₹87.9 L - 95.7 L
Kulathoor, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Flat (1418 sq.ft)
₹78 L
Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Marvel (1175 sq.ft)
₹85.2 L
Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Pangappara, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Flat (879 sq.ft)
₹61 L
Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Flat (903 sq.ft)
₹57 L
Veiloor
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Jawahar Nagar, Sasthamangalam
...Read more
CG
Cee Gee
+ 1 more
1/30
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sreekariyam, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹72.5 L - 88.81 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹95.7 L - 1.04 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
CG
Cee Gee
1/30
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 1.94 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.4k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2031
Updated
1w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/28
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kudappanakunnu, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹82.63 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹89.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.61k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2020
Updated
3w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kulathoor, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹87.86 L - 95.7 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.53 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr - 2.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Updated
3w ago
NH
Nice Homes Realtors
1/9
New Booking
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1418 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.26 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2028
NH
Nice Homes Realtors
1/34
New Booking
Desai DD Sports City Pavilion
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.31k/sq.ft
903 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLift24*7 Security
Jessy
Owner
1/8
Verified
Resale
MYS Platinum Heights
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Dincy
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.62k/sq.ft
1077 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Nov, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Arun B
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Chandran
Owner
1/9
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Darshini Prasad
Owner
1/12
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Housing Partner
Owner
1/11
Resale
No Brokerage
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
NSS Public School, Perunthanni- 0.5 kmSP Fort Hospital- 1 kmVilla Maya- 0.3 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km
Sumit
Owner
1/17
Resale
Astride Aishwarya Homes Vista
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹6.18k/sq.ft
1101 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Jazeer
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹5.3 L
Avg. price: ₹1.02k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Trivandrum International School- 0.1 kmGovt. Taluk Hospital Chirayinkeezhu- 0.1 kmThe Big Bite- 0.1 kmMegha Mall- ...+ More
Ajitkumar
Owner
1/11
Resale
Sanroyal Roscara
₹39 L
Avg. price: ₹4.53k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
Aswathy
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Loyola School- 0.8 kmKIMSHEALTH Hospital Trivandrum- 0.1 kmParagon Restaurant Trivandrum- 0.1 kmLuLu Mall Thiruvan...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Arun Prasad
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular searches for properties in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram

FAQs about 2 BHK for sale in Thiruvananthapuram District, Kerala

What is the average sqft price for 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?

The average price per sqft for 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram is Rs. 5,954. Know more.

How many without brokerage 2 BHK Flats for sale are available in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?

There are 56 without brokerage 2 BHK Flats available for sale in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram.

How many 2 BHK Flats are available in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?

There are 264 2 BHK Flats available in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram.

How many Ready to move 2 BHK Flats are available in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?

There are 241 Ready to Move 2 BHK Flats available in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram. See all!

What are the best luxury 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?

The best luxury 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram are:

What are the most affordable 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvananthapuram District, Thiruvananthapuram?